By The Numbers: USA Crit Nationals

By The Numbers: USA Crit Nationals
The USA Cycling Criterium Nationals put on a show this weekend! Checkout the full map above to see the heat map of where the podium riders in every division are from and some key stats below.

Podium Riders By State:

  • 7 - Colorado
  • 5 - Texas, Georgia
  • 3 - California, Indiana, Pennsylvania
  • 2 - Iowa, Wisconsin
  • 1 - Arizona, Florida, Michigan, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee

Podium Riders by Team:

  • 5 - Rally Cycling
  • 3 - Bissell-ABG Giant
  • 2 - Boulder Junior Cycling, Swamis Junior Development Team
  • 1 - Andrie Junior Development Team, CCB Velotooler, Fearless Femme Racing, Frazier Cycling Juniors, Hearts Racing Club, Holowesko Citadel, Hot Tubes Development Cycling, ISCorp
    Cycling p/b SmartChoice, ISCorp Powered By Progress, Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source, LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized, Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars, Melton Design Build/GS Forza , NorthStar Development Cycling, Northwest Cycling Club, Papa Johns Racing p/b TREK, Rally Cycling, Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K, Rockwall Racing, SAS-Magocep, SC Competitive Cyclist, Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development, Swamis Junior Development Team, T Town Elite, Team TIBCO-SVB, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, UnitedHealthcare, Visit Dallas DNA Cycling

2017 USA Crit Nationals Podium Riders

Rider Team Race Location
Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare 1st-Men's Pro Tuscon, Arizona
Eric Young Rally Cycling 2nd-Men's Pro Boulder, Colorado
Ty Magner Holoweko Citadel 3rd-Men's Pro Griffin, Georgia
Erica Allar Rally Cycling 1st-Women's Pro Demorest, Georgia
Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB 2nd-Women's Pro Dallas, Texas
Irena Ossola SAS-Magocep 3rd-Women's Pro Santa Fe, New Mexico
Skylar Schneider ISCorp Powered By Progress 1st-Women's U23 West Allis, Wisconsin
Emma White Rally Cycling 2nd-Women's U23 Delanson, New York
Payten Maness Papa Johns Racing p/b TREK 3rd-Women's U23 Flower Mound, Texas
Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant 1st-Men's U23 Carmel, Indiana
Noah Granigan CCB Velotooler 2nd-Men's U23 Cape May Court House, New Jersey
Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3rd-Men's U23 Indianapolis, Indiana
Ben Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist 1st-Men's Cat 1 Greenville, South Carolina
Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant 2nd-Men's Cat 1 Terre Haute, Indiana
Brandon Feehery Bissell-ABG-Giant 3rd-Men's Cat 1 Knoxville, Tennessee
Colby Lange LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1st-Junior Men (Cat 1/2/3) Edwards, Colorado
Riley Sheehan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2nd-Junior Men (Cat 1/2/3) Boulder, Colorado
Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 3rd-Junior Men (Cat 1/2/3) Boulder, Colorado
Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 1st-Junior Women (17-18) Washington, Iowa
Megan Heath Rally Cycling ""Devo"" 2nd-Junior Women (17-18) Alpharetta, Georgia
Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing 3rd-Junior Women (17-18) Pipersville, Pennsylvania
Megan Jastrab Swamis Junior Development Team 1st-Junior Women (15-16) Apple Valley, California
Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Cycling 2nd-Junior Women (15-16) Littleton, Colorado
Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars 3rd-Junior Women (15-16) Kutztown, Pennsylvania
Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team 1st-Junior Men 15-16 (Cat 1/2/3) Pella, Iowa
Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2nd-Junior Men 15-16 (Cat 1/2/3) Austin, Texas
David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 3rd-Junior Men 15-16 (Cat 1/2/3) Alpharetta, Georgia
Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 1st-Junior Men (13-14) Katy, Texas
Artem Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source 2nd-Junior Men (13-14) Cumming, Georgia
Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 3rd-Junior Men (13-14) Longmont, Colorado
Carmen Davidson - 1st-Junior Women (13-14) Byron Center, Michigan
Makayla Macpherson Swamis Junior Development Team 2nd-Junior Women (13-14) Corona, California
Olivia Cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cy 3rd-Junior Women (13-14) Fort Collins, Colorado
Lilly McLeod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1st-Junior Women (11-12) Brooksville, Florida
Divya Verma T Town Elite 2nd-Junior Women (11-12) Breinigsville, Pennsylvania
Klaire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 3rd-Junior Women (11-12) Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Wesley Haggstrom Hearts Racing Club 1st-Junior Men (11-12) Clemmons, North Carolina
Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 2nd-Junior Men (11-12) Folsom, California
Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 3rd-Junior Men (11-12) Heath, Texas
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv