Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 7

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 7 Results

Back To Full Critérium du Dauphiné Results



Stage Results

RANKRIDERTEAMTIMESGAP
1KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY04h 43' 59'' 
2SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES04h 44' 12''+ 00' 13''
3HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM04h 45' 10''+ 01' 11''
4VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDAL04h 45' 12''+ 01' 13''
5BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE04h 45' 13''+ 01' 14''
6PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM04h 45' 55''+ 01' 56''
7FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM04h 45' 55''+ 01' 56''
8TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM04h 46' 03''+ 02' 04''
9CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO04h 46' 03''+ 02' 04''
10ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM04h 46' 12''+ 02' 13''
11MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS04h 46' 12''+ 02' 13''
12VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM04h 46' 18''+ 02' 19''
13MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES04h 46' 18''+ 02' 19''
14BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE04h 46' 18''+ 02' 19''
15FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY04h 46' 18''+ 02' 19''
16BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDAL04h 46' 29''+ 02' 30''
17MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04h 46' 29''+ 02' 30''
18HAIG JackORICA - SCOTT04h 46' 36''+ 02' 37''
19OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEB04h 46' 36''+ 02' 37''
20CHAVES RUBIO Johan EstebanORICA - SCOTT04h 46' 41''+ 02' 42''
21ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES04h 46' 43''+ 02' 44''
22NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04h 46' 43''+ 02' 44''
23CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04h 46' 43''+ 02' 44''
24VALLS RafaelLOTTO SOUDAL04h 46' 43''+ 02' 44''
25FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM04h 46' 48''+ 02' 49''
26HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTT04h 47' 23''+ 03' 24''
27CARDOSO AndréTREK - SEGAFREDO04h 47' 23''+ 03' 24''
28LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE04h 47' 51''+ 03' 52''
29YATES SimonORICA - SCOTT04h 47' 53''+ 03' 54''
30VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALE04h 47' 53''+ 03' 54''
31HERMANS BenBMC RACING TEAM04h 48' 15''+ 04' 16''
32MAS EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORS04h 48' 25''+ 04' 26''
33BARGUIL WARRENTEAM SUNWEB04h 48' 26''+ 04' 27''
34MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielMOVISTAR TEAM04h 48' 27''+ 04' 28''
35ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDO04h 48' 46''+ 04' 47''
36BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDA04h 48' 46''+ 04' 47''
37DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04h 48' 46''+ 04' 47''
38KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKY04h 49' 28''+ 05' 29''
39SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIE04h 49' 40''+ 05' 41''
40KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTT04h 51' 01''+ 07' 02''
41MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04h 51' 05''+ 07' 06''
42LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04h 51' 33''+ 07' 34''
43HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO04h 51' 38''+ 07' 39''
44ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDAL04h 52' 20''+ 08' 21''
45NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE04h 52' 20''+ 08' 21''
46LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAM04h 52' 20''+ 08' 21''
47CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM04h 52' 20''+ 08' 21''
48O'CONNOR BenTEAM DIMENSION DATA04h 54' 29''+ 10' 30''
49KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTT04h 54' 29''+ 10' 30''
50KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAM04h 54' 29''+ 10' 30''
51GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDAL04h 54' 29''+ 10' 30''
52DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE04h 54' 29''+ 10' 30''
53LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATES04h 54' 29''+ 10' 30''
54MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATES04h 54' 50''+ 10' 51''
55CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM04h 54' 58''+ 10' 59''
56ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAM04h 54' 58''+ 10' 59''
57BOSWELL IanTEAM SKY04h 55' 14''+ 11' 15''
58HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB04h 55' 14''+ 11' 15''
59TULIK ANGÉLODIRECT ENERGIE04h 56' 04''+ 12' 05''
60TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04h 56' 32''+ 12' 33''
61PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATA04h 57' 47''+ 13' 48''
62MADRAZO AngelDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM04h 58' 03''+ 14' 04''
63HERKLOTZ SilvioBORA - HANSGROHE04h 58' 03''+ 14' 04''
64VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04h 58' 37''+ 14' 38''
65FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR RubenMOVISTAR TEAM04h 59' 32''+ 15' 33''
66VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
67DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDAL04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
68BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
69OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
70ARCAS PEñA JorgeMOVISTAR TEAM04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
71THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATA04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
72GERRANS SimonORICA - SCOTT04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
73LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKY04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
74GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALE04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
75ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDA04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
76ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAM04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
77BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
78SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04h 59' 56''+ 15' 57''
79GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDO05h 00' 01''+ 16' 02''
80VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIE05h 00' 01''+ 16' 02''
81NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDA05h 00' 48''+ 16' 49''
82POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05h 00' 57''+ 16' 58''
83SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05h 01' 26''+ 17' 27''
84THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATA05h 01' 35''+ 17' 36''
85VAKOC PetrQUICK - STEP FLOORS05h 03' 19''+ 19' 20''
86VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
87BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
88PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
89SHAW JamesLOTTO SOUDAL05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
90HUPOND ThierryDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
91EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
92FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEB05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
93BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATES05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
94VAN HOECKE GijsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
95DURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATES05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
96MAISON JérémyFDJ05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
97IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTT05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
98KNEES ChristianTEAM SKY05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
99BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATA05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
100NIYONSHUTI AdrienTEAM DIMENSION DATA05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
101VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
102NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIE05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
103LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
104STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
105CHERNETSKI SergeyASTANA PRO TEAM05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
106BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05h 03' 54''+ 19' 55''
107PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHE05h 04' 36''+ 20' 37''
108MOINARD AmaëlBMC RACING TEAM05h 05' 32''+ 21' 33''
109DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAM05h 05' 32''+ 21' 33''
110FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAM05h 05' 32''+ 21' 33''
111BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAM05h 05' 32''+ 21' 33''
112WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAM05h 05' 32''+ 21' 33''
113KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJ05h 05' 50''+ 21' 51''
114BATTAGLIN EnricoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05h 06' 28''+ 22' 29''
115MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05h 06' 54''+ 22' 55''
116ZURLO FedericoUAE TEAM EMIRATES05h 06' 54''+ 22' 55''
117FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM05h 07' 20''+ 23' 21''
118HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEB05h 07' 37''+ 23' 38''
119DE BACKER BertTEAM SUNWEB05h 09' 40''+ 25' 41''
120IRIZAR ARRANBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDO05h 09' 40''+ 25' 41''
121ROWE LukeTEAM SKY05h 09' 40''+ 25' 41''
122VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
123DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORS05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
124VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORS05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
125SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
126TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
127COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
128ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
129BEPPU FumiyukiTREK - SEGAFREDO05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
130CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
131DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R LA MONDIALE05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
132REGUIGUI YoucefTEAM DIMENSION DATA05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
133BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDA05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
134SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - HANSGROHE05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
135MORKOV MichaelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
136JANSEN Amund GrondalTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
137BYSTRÖM Sven ErikTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
138SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
139NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasBAHRAIN - MERIDA05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
140SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHE05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
141LE GAC OlivierFDJ05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
142PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIE05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
143LANGEVELD SebastianCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM05h 15' 01''+ 31' 02''
144BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB05h 15' 29''+ 31' 30''
145BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05h 17' 19''+ 33' 20''
146DELAGE MickaëlFDJ05h 17' 19''+ 33' 20''
147COQUARD BryanDIRECT ENERGIE05h 17' 19''+ 33' 20''
148CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05h 17' 19''+ 33' 20''
149CIMOLAI DavideFDJ05h 17' 19''+ 33' 20''
150DEMARE ArnaudFDJ05h 17' 19''+ 33' 20''
151DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALE05h 19' 13''+ 35' 14''


General Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMTIMESGAP
1PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM25h 38' 29'' 
2FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY25h 39' 31''+ 01' 02''
3FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM25h 39' 44''+ 01' 15''
4ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM25h 40' 10''+ 01' 41''
5VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM25h 40' 12''+ 01' 43''
6BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE25h 40' 36''+ 02' 07''
7CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO25h 40' 44''+ 02' 15''
8MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS25h 41' 00''+ 02' 31''
9BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE25h 41' 22''+ 02' 53''
10TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM25h 42' 12''+ 03' 43''
11MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES25h 42' 23''+ 03' 54''
12VALLS RafaelLOTTO SOUDAL25h 42' 33''+ 04' 04''
13BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDAL25h 42' 49''+ 04' 20''
14OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEB25h 43' 28''+ 04' 59''
15LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE25h 43' 45''+ 05' 16''
16YATES SimonORICA - SCOTT25h 43' 53''+ 05' 24''
17CHAVES RUBIO Johan EstebanORICA - SCOTT25h 43' 54''+ 05' 25''
18CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO25h 43' 57''+ 05' 28''
19MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT25h 44' 14''+ 05' 45''
20HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM25h 44' 33''+ 06' 04''
21NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25h 44' 48''+ 06' 19''
22MAS EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORS25h 46' 33''+ 08' 04''
23MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielMOVISTAR TEAM25h 47' 29''+ 09' 00''
24ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDO25h 47' 47''+ 09' 18''
25CARDOSO AndréTREK - SEGAFREDO25h 47' 50''+ 09' 21''
26HAIG JackORICA - SCOTT25h 48' 17''+ 09' 48''
27ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES25h 48' 41''+ 10' 12''
28BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDA25h 49' 38''+ 11' 09''
29DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT25h 50' 17''+ 11' 48''
30HERMANS BenBMC RACING TEAM25h 50' 27''+ 11' 58''
31KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY25h 50' 30''+ 12' 01''
32KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKY25h 50' 32''+ 12' 03''
33SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES25h 50' 58''+ 12' 29''
34VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALE25h 52' 18''+ 13' 49''
35NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE25h 54' 02''+ 15' 33''
36HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTT25h 54' 36''+ 16' 07''
37KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTT25h 54' 47''+ 16' 18''
38ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAM25h 55' 13''+ 16' 44''
39LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN25h 56' 34''+ 18' 05''
40GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDAL25h 56' 35''+ 18' 06''
41FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM25h 57' 19''+ 18' 50''
42PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATA25h 57' 39''+ 19' 10''
43BARGUIL WARRENTEAM SUNWEB25h 59' 06''+ 20' 37''
44CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM25h 59' 30''+ 21' 01''
45MADRAZO AngelDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM25h 59' 42''+ 21' 13''
46CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 00' 25''+ 21' 56''
47LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATES26h 00' 42''+ 22' 13''
48KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTT26h 00' 43''+ 22' 14''
49DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDAL26h 00' 45''+ 22' 16''
50DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE26h 02' 46''+ 24' 17''
51BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 03' 44''+ 25' 15''
52SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIE26h 04' 22''+ 25' 53''
53FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR RubenMOVISTAR TEAM26h 04' 42''+ 26' 13''
54VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDAL26h 05' 11''+ 26' 42''
55LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAM26h 06' 06''+ 27' 37''
56BOSWELL IanTEAM SKY26h 06' 59''+ 28' 30''
57POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 07' 58''+ 29' 29''
58O'CONNOR BenTEAM DIMENSION DATA26h 08' 23''+ 29' 54''
59FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM26h 08' 41''+ 30' 12''
60VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 09' 24''+ 30' 55''
61BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 09' 35''+ 31' 06''
62HERKLOTZ SilvioBORA - HANSGROHE26h 09' 39''+ 31' 10''
63TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 09' 44''+ 31' 15''
64MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATES26h 09' 50''+ 31' 21''
65OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT26h 10' 03''+ 31' 34''
66MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT26h 10' 34''+ 32' 05''
67BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAM26h 10' 43''+ 32' 14''
68ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDAL26h 11' 18''+ 32' 49''
69HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB26h 12' 44''+ 34' 15''
70VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIE26h 12' 44''+ 34' 15''
71TULIK ANGÉLODIRECT ENERGIE26h 13' 45''+ 35' 16''
72BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATA26h 13' 52''+ 35' 23''
73GERRANS SimonORICA - SCOTT26h 14' 32''+ 36' 03''
74GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDO26h 16' 18''+ 37' 49''
75PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHE26h 16' 36''+ 38' 07''
76MOINARD AmaëlBMC RACING TEAM26h 16' 55''+ 38' 26''
77WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAM26h 17' 30''+ 39' 01''
78CHERNETSKI SergeyASTANA PRO TEAM26h 17' 45''+ 39' 16''
79ARCAS PEñA JorgeMOVISTAR TEAM26h 17' 46''+ 39' 17''
80BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT26h 17' 53''+ 39' 24''
81SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT26h 17' 59''+ 39' 30''
82THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATA26h 18' 10''+ 39' 41''
83ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDA26h 18' 13''+ 39' 44''
84GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALE26h 18' 22''+ 39' 53''
85SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS26h 18' 25''+ 39' 56''
86ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAM26h 19' 08''+ 40' 39''
87HUPOND ThierryDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM26h 19' 30''+ 41' 01''
88PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM26h 20' 28''+ 41' 59''
89KNEES ChristianTEAM SKY26h 20' 53''+ 42' 24''
90HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO26h 21' 02''+ 42' 33''
91VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM26h 21' 24''+ 42' 55''
92VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 21' 34''+ 43' 05''
93KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAM26h 22' 15''+ 43' 46''
94MAISON JérémyFDJ26h 22' 35''+ 44' 06''
95MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 22' 40''+ 44' 11''
96IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTT26h 22' 43''+ 44' 14''
97BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDA26h 23' 08''+ 44' 39''
98BATTAGLIN EnricoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 24' 00''+ 45' 31''
99SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM26h 24' 18''+ 45' 49''
100THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATA26h 24' 35''+ 46' 06''
101CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 25' 05''+ 46' 36''
102VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT26h 25' 49''+ 47' 20''
103NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIE26h 26' 00''+ 47' 31''
104IRIZAR ARRANBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDO26h 27' 10''+ 48' 41''
105LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKY26h 29' 19''+ 50' 50''
106EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM26h 29' 21''+ 50' 52''
107STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAM26h 29' 33''+ 51' 04''
108VAN HOECKE GijsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 29' 34''+ 51' 05''
109TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS26h 29' 45''+ 51' 16''
110BYSTRÖM Sven ErikTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 30' 09''+ 51' 40''
111BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATES26h 30' 21''+ 51' 52''
112VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORS26h 30' 52''+ 52' 23''
113DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAM26h 31' 16''+ 52' 47''
114FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAM26h 32' 12''+ 53' 43''
115REGUIGUI YoucefTEAM DIMENSION DATA26h 33' 19''+ 54' 50''
116DURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATES26h 33' 32''+ 55' 03''
117VAKOC PetrQUICK - STEP FLOORS26h 33' 44''+ 55' 15''
118LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS26h 34' 59''+ 56' 30''
119FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEB26h 35' 42''+ 57' 13''
120NIYONSHUTI AdrienTEAM DIMENSION DATA26h 36' 24''+ 57' 55''
121NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDA26h 37' 26''+ 58' 57''
122ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 37' 44''+ 59' 15''
123VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT26h 38' 45''+ 01h 00' 16''
124DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORS26h 39' 18''+ 01h 00' 49''
125SHAW JamesLOTTO SOUDAL26h 39' 24''+ 01h 00' 55''
126ROWE LukeTEAM SKY26h 42' 11''+ 01h 03' 42''
127COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM26h 42' 17''+ 01h 03' 48''
128DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R LA MONDIALE26h 42' 38''+ 01h 04' 09''
129DE BACKER BertTEAM SUNWEB26h 43' 07''+ 01h 04' 38''
130BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 43' 14''+ 01h 04' 45''
131CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS26h 43' 17''+ 01h 04' 48''
132MORKOV MichaelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 45' 12''+ 01h 06' 43''
133DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALE26h 45' 56''+ 01h 07' 27''
134KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJ26h 46' 47''+ 01h 08' 18''
135ZURLO FedericoUAE TEAM EMIRATES26h 46' 49''+ 01h 08' 20''
136SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM26h 47' 24''+ 01h 08' 55''
137PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIE26h 47' 27''+ 01h 08' 58''
138SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - HANSGROHE26h 47' 58''+ 01h 09' 29''
139LE GAC OlivierFDJ26h 48' 06''+ 01h 09' 37''
140BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB26h 48' 32''+ 01h 10' 03''
141COQUARD BryanDIRECT ENERGIE26h 49' 07''+ 01h 10' 38''
142LANGEVELD SebastianCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 49' 10''+ 01h 10' 41''
143BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS26h 50' 41''+ 01h 12' 12''
144JANSEN Amund GrondalTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 50' 59''+ 01h 12' 30''
145DELAGE MickaëlFDJ26h 52' 12''+ 01h 13' 43''
146DEMARE ArnaudFDJ26h 52' 21''+ 01h 13' 52''
147HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEB26h 57' 13''+ 01h 18' 44''
148NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasBAHRAIN - MERIDA26h 58' 40''+ 01h 20' 11''
149BEPPU FumiyukiTREK - SEGAFREDO27h 01' 52''+ 01h 23' 23''
150CIMOLAI DavideFDJ27h 04' 40''+ 01h 26' 11''
151SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHE27h 06' 08''+ 01h 27' 39''


Mountains Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMPOINTS
1BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO44 pts
2KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY21 pts
3SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES21 pts
4DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDAL19 pts
5HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM18 pts
6ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM15 pts
7VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDAL15 pts
8PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM12 pts
9FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY10 pts
10FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM8 pts
11ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES8 pts
12FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM8 pts
13COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM6 pts
14MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS6 pts
15SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIE6 pts
16THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATA6 pts
17NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE5 pts
18BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE4 pts
19TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM4 pts
20DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE4 pts
21PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATA3 pts
22VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM3 pts
23MADRAZO AngelDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM3 pts
24EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM3 pts
25BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE2 pts
26CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO2 pts
27VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALE2 pts
28BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM2 pts
29HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB2 pts
30VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM2 pts
31LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE1 pts
32BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM1 pts
33FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM1 pts
34MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 pts
35BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 pts


Points Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMPOINTS
1DEMARE ArnaudFDJ59 pts
2BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB47 pts
3COQUARD BryanDIRECT ENERGIE36 pts
4BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS36 pts
5PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM32 pts
6SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES32 pts
7DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDAL27 pts
8VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM26 pts
9BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO25 pts
10BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATA24 pts
11DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE22 pts
12SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM22 pts
13ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES20 pts
14BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 pts
15FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM19 pts
16LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE18 pts
17NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIE18 pts
18PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIE18 pts
19BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE17 pts
20VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO16 pts
21KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY15 pts
22PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM14 pts
23FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY13 pts
24SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12 pts
25MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN12 pts
26BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE10 pts
27HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM10 pts
28ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM9 pts
29NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE9 pts
30CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO8 pts
31CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO8 pts
32BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM8 pts
33VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDAL8 pts
34BATTAGLIN EnricoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO8 pts
35VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM6 pts
36MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS5 pts
37SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM5 pts
38TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM3 pts
39BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAM1 pts
40CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM-5 pts


Young Rider Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMTIMESGAP
1BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE25h 41' 22'' 
2MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES25h 42' 23''+ 01' 01''
3BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDAL25h 42' 49''+ 01' 27''
4OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEB25h 43' 28''+ 02' 06''
5LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE25h 43' 45''+ 02' 23''
6YATES SimonORICA - SCOTT25h 43' 53''+ 02' 31''
7MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT25h 44' 14''+ 02' 52''
8MAS EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORS25h 46' 33''+ 05' 11''
9HAIG JackORICA - SCOTT25h 48' 17''+ 06' 55''
10HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTT25h 54' 36''+ 13' 14''
11CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM25h 59' 30''+ 18' 08''
12BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 03' 44''+ 22' 22''
13LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAM26h 06' 06''+ 24' 44''
14POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 07' 58''+ 26' 36''
15O'CONNOR BenTEAM DIMENSION DATA26h 08' 23''+ 27' 01''
16VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 09' 24''+ 28' 02''
17HERKLOTZ SilvioBORA - HANSGROHE26h 09' 39''+ 28' 17''
18TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 09' 44''+ 28' 22''
19HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB26h 12' 44''+ 31' 22''
20GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDO26h 16' 18''+ 34' 56''
21ARCAS PEñA JorgeMOVISTAR TEAM26h 17' 46''+ 36' 24''
22SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT26h 17' 59''+ 36' 37''
23PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM26h 20' 28''+ 39' 06''
24VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM26h 21' 24''+ 40' 02''
25VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 21' 34''+ 40' 12''
26KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAM26h 22' 15''+ 40' 53''
27MAISON JérémyFDJ26h 22' 35''+ 41' 13''
28SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM26h 24' 18''+ 42' 56''
29CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM26h 25' 05''+ 43' 43''
30TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS26h 29' 45''+ 48' 23''
31BYSTRÖM Sven ErikTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 30' 09''+ 48' 47''
32FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAM26h 32' 12''+ 50' 50''
33VAKOC PetrQUICK - STEP FLOORS26h 33' 44''+ 52' 22''
34NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDA26h 37' 26''+ 56' 04''
35ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN26h 37' 44''+ 56' 22''
36SHAW JamesLOTTO SOUDAL26h 39' 24''+ 58' 02''
37BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 43' 14''+ 01h 01' 52''
38ZURLO FedericoUAE TEAM EMIRATES26h 46' 49''+ 01h 05' 27''
39LE GAC OlivierFDJ26h 48' 06''+ 01h 06' 44''
40BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB26h 48' 32''+ 01h 07' 10''
41COQUARD BryanDIRECT ENERGIE26h 49' 07''+ 01h 07' 45''
42JANSEN Amund GrondalTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO26h 50' 59''+ 01h 09' 37''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1AG2R LA MONDIALE77h 07' 54'' 
2ORICA - SCOTT77h 09' 45''+ 01' 51''
3MOVISTAR TEAM77h 10' 34''+ 02' 40''
4LOTTO SOUDAL77h 10' 45''+ 02' 51''
5TREK - SEGAFREDO77h 14' 07''+ 06' 13''
6ASTANA PRO TEAM77h 16' 00''+ 08' 06''
7TEAM SKY77h 20' 38''+ 12' 44''
8UAE TEAM EMIRATES77h 20' 44''+ 12' 50''
9BMC RACING TEAM77h 21' 59''+ 14' 05''
10WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT77h 32' 53''+ 24' 59''
11CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM77h 37' 45''+ 29' 51''
12QUICK - STEP FLOORS77h 42' 07''+ 34' 13''
13TEAM SUNWEB77h 47' 13''+ 39' 19''
14TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO77h 49' 48''+ 41' 54''
15BAHRAIN - MERIDA77h 54' 30''+ 46' 36''
16DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM77h 59' 41''+ 51' 47''
17BORA - HANSGROHE78h 07' 37''+ 59' 43''
18COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS78h 09' 23''+ 01h 01' 29''
19TEAM DIMENSION DATA78h 10' 39''+ 01h 02' 45''
20TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN78h 13' 34''+ 01h 05' 40''
21DIRECT ENERGIE78h 18' 21''+ 01h 10' 27''
22FDJ79h 23' 02''+ 02h 15' 08''
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv