Tour de Suisse Stage 2

Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Results

Back To Full Tour de Suisse Results



Stage Results

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors4:22:36
2BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
3ROUX AnthonyFdjST
4*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - ScottST
5TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step FloorsST
6BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheST
7BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - MeridaST
8SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheST
9CONTI ValerioUae Team EmiratesST
10MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebST
11BAKELANTS JanAg2r La MondialeST
12CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieST
13DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoST
14GATE AaronAqua Blue SportST
15TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
16BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
17*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamST
18KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension DataST
19CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing TeamST
20BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar TeamST
21EIKING Odd ChristianFdjST
22PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
23BILBAO PelloAstana Pro TeamST
24RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha AlpecinST
25*FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeST
26NIEVE MikelTeam SkyST
27FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team EmiratesST
28WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
29PREIDLER GeorgTeam SunwebST
30*REICHENBACH SébastienFdjST
31VICHOT ArthurFdjST
32HOULE HugoAg2r La MondialeST
33DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamST
34*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamST
35LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelAstana Pro TeamST
36KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
37QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar TeamST
38VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - ScottST
39IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - MeridaST
40POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La MondialeST
41GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - MeridaST
42FELLINE FabioTrek - SegafredoST
43PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportST
44SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinST
45KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheST
46DUMOULIN TomTeam SunwebST
47CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportST
48GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam SkyST
49SOLER MarcMovistar TeamST
50HIVERT JonathanDirect EnergieST
51MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension DataST
52HIRT JanCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
53*MORABITO SteveFdjST
54DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension DataST
55MCCARTHY JayBora - HansgroheST
56VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamST
57STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step FloorsST
58BARTA JanBora - Hansgrohe24
59DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo42
60MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal3:30
61MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha AlpecinST
62CINK OndrejBahrain - MeridaST
63ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb3:31
64VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamST
65OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo5:04
66JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataST
67POWER RobertOrica - Scott5:32
68ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team EmiratesST
69DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step FloorsST
70BAUER JackQuick - Step FloorsST
71GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La Mondiale6:47
72DOULL OwainTeam SkyST
73GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieST
74MONFORT MaximeLotto SoudalST
75WALLAYS JelleLotto SoudalST
76QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieST
77*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
78HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyST
79VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
80HAYMAN MathewOrica - ScottST
81MAES NikolasLotto Soudal9:53
82DUCHESNE AntoineDirect EnergieST
83KOLAR MichaelBora - HansgroheST
84BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro TeamST
85GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamST
86SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
87BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
88TEUNISSEN MikeTeam SunwebST
89LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
90ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
91DENNIS RohanBmc Racing TeamST
92HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue SportST
93FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro TeamST
94KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
95DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamST
96DENZ NicoAg2r La MondialeST
97BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La MondialeST
98SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheST
99PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha AlpecinST
100REZA KévinFdjST
101ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La MondialeST
102NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue SportST
103HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamST
104AGNOLI ValerioBahrain - MeridaST
105TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha AlpecinST
106DURBRIDGE LukeOrica - ScottST
107GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamST
108BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgroheST
109MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
110GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaST
111KING BenjaminTeam Dimension DataST
112BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieST
113*RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoST
114VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - SegafredoST
115CURVERS RoyTeam SunwebST
116CHAVANEL SylvainDirect EnergieST
117BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step FloorsST
118PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam SkyST
119LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step FloorsST
120MOHORIC MatejUae Team EmiratesST
121PETILLI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
122LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
123MORENO JavierBahrain - MeridaST
124HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
125MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
126VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
127PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
128PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
129DEIGNAN PhilipTeam SkyST
130CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
131VERVAEKE LouisLotto SoudalST
132GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
133VENTER JacoTeam Dimension DataST
134DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataST
135WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
136DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
137REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo10:37
138SINKELDAM RamonTeam SunwebST
139KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
140KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport12:27
141WELLENS TimLotto SoudalST
142PINEAU CédricFdjST
143*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing TeamST
144MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
145REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
146VAN POPPEL DannyTeam SkyST
147KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro TeamST
148ANDERSON RyanDirect EnergieST
149PLAZA MOLINA RubenOrica - ScottST
150DOWSETT AlexMovistar TeamST
151BEWLEY SamOrica - ScottST
152WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportST
153OSS DanielBmc Racing TeamST
154GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - MeridaST
155KUMP MarkoUae Team EmiratesST
156CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar TeamST
157VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
158TIMMER AlbertTeam SunwebST
159DUNNE ConorAqua Blue SportST
160CONSONNI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
161MODOLO SachaUae Team EmiratesST
162ROELANDTS JurgenLotto Soudal14:08
163DE CLERCQ BartLotto SoudalST
164CRADDOCK LawsonCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team17:14
165PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team17:59
166DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky20:22
167NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - ScottST
168MARTINELLI DavideQuick - Step FloorsST
169HOELGAARD DanielFdjST
170LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
171KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
172FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension DataST
173BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - SegafredoST
174PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - SegafredoST


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team4:29:08
2MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb1
3DUMOULIN TomTeam SunwebST
4BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo4
5SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe8
6CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team10
7*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott11
8HOULE HugoAg2r La Mondiale12
9BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team13
10TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors14
11IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - Merida16
12SOLER MarcMovistar TeamST
13FELLINE FabioTrek - SegafredoST
14DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar Team17
15*REICHENBACH SébastienFdj18
16GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step FloorsST
17DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo19
18TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
19BAKELANTS JanAg2r La MondialeST
20*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing Team20
21CONTI ValerioUae Team EmiratesST
22*MORABITO SteveFdjST
23BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar TeamST
24ROUX AnthonyFdjST
25FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team EmiratesST
26PREIDLER GeorgTeam Sunweb21
27GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam SkyST
28GATE AaronAqua Blue SportST
29CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport22
30VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamST
31VICHOT ArthurFdjST
32KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheST
33BILBAO PelloAstana Pro TeamST
34KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo23
35POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale24
36RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha AlpecinST
37EIKING Odd ChristianFdj25
38STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step Floors26
39MCCARTHY JayBora - Hansgrohe27
40SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin28
41VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - Scott29
42DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension DataST
43*FRANK MathiasAg2r La Mondiale30
44BARTA JanBora - Hansgrohe31
45CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie32
46NIEVE MikelTeam Sky33
47GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - Merida34
48MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data35
49LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team36
50HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie39
51KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension Data40
52BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida41
53QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team44
54BURGHARDT MarcusBora - Hansgrohe45
55HIRT JanCcc Sprandi Polkowice46
56WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team48
57PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport51
58PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi Polkowice54
59DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo1:09
60VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing Team3:38
61ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb3:45
62MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal3:48
63MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin4:09
64CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida4:12
65JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data5:16
66OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo5:33
67BAUER JackQuick - Step Floors5:51
68DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step Floors5:58
69POWER RobertOrica - Scott6:06
70ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team Emirates6:33
71DOULL OwainTeam Sky7:01
72MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal7:05
73VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
74GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La Mondiale7:08
75*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin7:09
76WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal7:10
77HAYMAN MathewOrica - Scott7:17
78GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie7:18
79HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam Sky7:19
80QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect Energie7:30
81DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team9:45
82DURBRIDGE LukeOrica - Scott9:59
83PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team10:00
84LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step FloorsST
85BODNAR MaciejBora - Hansgrohe10:02
86HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport10:04
87CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie10:06
88TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb10:07
89DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team10:13
90BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La MondialeST
91GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi Polkowice10:16
92HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
93KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data10:17
94DENZ NicoAg2r La MondialeST
95VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data10:18
96FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team10:19
97MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
98VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo10:21
99SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi Polkowice10:22
100TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha Alpecin10:23
101MOHORIC MatejUae Team EmiratesST
102DEIGNAN PhilipTeam SkyST
103DUCHESNE AntoineDirect EnergieST
104GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamST
105MAES NikolasLotto SoudalST
106GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team10:24
107NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue SportST
108REZA KévinFdjST
109PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky10:25
110VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
111BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieST
112WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
113PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin10:26
114VERVAEKE LouisLotto SoudalST
115BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step FloorsST
116GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaST
117DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data10:27
118MORENO JavierBahrain - MeridaST
119LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo10:28
120DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team10:29
121PETILLI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
122CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
123ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La Mondiale10:30
124AGNOLI ValerioBahrain - MeridaST
125HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team10:31
126ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
127*RAST GregoryTrek - Segafredo10:32
128BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
129LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin10:34
130KOLAR MichaelBora - Hansgrohe10:39
131KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
132SAGAN JurajBora - Hansgrohe10:40
133MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:45
134PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi Polkowice10:46
135BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro Team10:51
136CURVERS RoyTeam SunwebST
137KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi Polkowice10:54
138SINKELDAM RamonTeam Sunweb11:00
139REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo11:13
140CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team12:30
141MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team12:32
142*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing Team12:33
143DOWSETT AlexMovistar TeamST
144WELLENS TimLotto Soudal12:42
145OSS DanielBmc Racing Team12:43
146VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky12:47
147BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott12:48
148PLAZA MOLINA RubenOrica - Scott12:49
149DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport12:54
150GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - Merida12:56
151WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport12:58
152REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
153CONSONNI SimoneUae Team Emirates13:00
154ANDERSON RyanDirect Energie13:01
155KUMP MarkoUae Team EmiratesST
156PINEAU CédricFdjST
157MODOLO SachaUae Team Emirates13:03
158TIMMER AlbertTeam SunwebST
159KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport13:04
160VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:07
161KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team13:37
162ROELANDTS JurgenLotto Soudal14:20
163DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal14:38
164CRADDOCK LawsonCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team17:40
165PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team18:42
166BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo20:23
167KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo20:39
168DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky20:40
169NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - Scott20:42
170PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo20:44
171MARTINELLI DavideQuick - Step Floors20:45
172HOELGAARD DanielFdj20:49
173LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo20:51
174FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension Data20:57


Mountains Classification

PlaceRiderTeamPoints
1HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport24
2VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij18
3DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie9
4BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale8
5DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data7
6FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates6
7DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport5
8CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team4
9KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo2
10QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team1


Points Classification

PlaceRiderTeamPoints
1DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data12
2GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors10
3DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team10
4*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team8
5BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team8
6CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team6
7ROUX AnthonyFdj6
8DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport6
9BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo6
10MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb4
11*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott4
12BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale3
13DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb2
14TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors2
15DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie2
16FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates1


Teams Classification

PlaceTeamTime
1Bmc Racing Team13:27:22
2Team Sunweb18
3Bora - Hansgrohe26
4Movistar Team27
5Quick - Step Floors42
6Ag2r La Mondiale55
7Aqua Blue Sport56
8Fdj1:02
9Team Dimension Data1:03
10Trek - Segafredo1:20
11Bahrain - MeridaST
12Team Katusha Alpecin4:41
13Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo5:33
14Orica - Scott6:11
15Uae Team Emirates6:45
16Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:19
17Team Sky7:41
18Direct Energie8:05
19Ccc Sprandi Polkowice11:04
20Astana Pro Team11:13
21Lotto Soudal17:51
22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:10
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv