Tour de Suisse Stage 3

Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Results

Back To Full Tour de Suisse Results


Stage Results

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb3:49:48
2SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheST
3DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoST
4WELLENS TimLotto SoudalST
5*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - ScottST
6BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
7VICHOT ArthurFdjST
8TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step FloorsST
9BAKELANTS JanAg2r La MondialeST
10CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing TeamST
11JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataST
12FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team EmiratesST
13IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - MeridaST
14POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La MondialeST
15VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamST
16ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebST
17SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinST
18CONTI ValerioUae Team EmiratesST
19CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieST
20NIEVE MikelTeam SkyST
21FELLINE FabioTrek - SegafredoST
22DUMOULIN TomTeam SunwebST
23KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheST
24KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
25RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha AlpecinST
26KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension DataST
27SOLER MarcMovistar TeamST
28GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step FloorsST
29GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam SkyST
30PREIDLER GeorgTeam SunwebST
31MCCARTHY JayBora - HansgroheST
32*MORABITO SteveFdjST
33GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - MeridaST
34*FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeST
35CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportST
36DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension DataST
37TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
38VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing Team19
39*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamST
40CHAVANEL SylvainDirect EnergieST
41DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamST
42VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
43VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - ScottST
44MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension DataST
45ROUX AnthonyFdjST
46PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi Polkowice26
47MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
48GATE AaronAqua Blue SportST
49PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportST
50CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
51LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelAstana Pro TeamST
52BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar TeamST
53HOULE HugoAg2r La MondialeST
54MAES NikolasLotto SoudalST
55TEUNISSEN MikeTeam SunwebST
56BILBAO PelloAstana Pro TeamST
57WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportST
58GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaST
59STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step FloorsST
60KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi Polkowice38
61HIRT JanCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
62EIKING Odd ChristianFdj43
63QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar TeamST
64DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoST
65PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - SegafredoST
66KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
67CONSONNI SimoneUae Team Emirates49
68ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij53
69CINK OndrejBahrain - MeridaST
70OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
71WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
72BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step FloorsST
73HAYMAN MathewOrica - ScottST
74BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo1:03
75BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro Team1:14
76MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha AlpecinST
77GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La MondialeST
78DUCHESNE AntoineDirect EnergieST
79GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamST
80*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamST
81BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheST
82DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamST
83REZA KévinFdjST
84VENTER JacoTeam Dimension DataST
85BARTA JanBora - HansgroheST
86PETILLI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
87MOHORIC MatejUae Team EmiratesST
88MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
89MONFORT MaximeLotto SoudalST
90PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
91MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto SoudalST
92PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha AlpecinST
93*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing TeamST
94BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgroheST
95ROELANDTS JurgenLotto SoudalST
96GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamST
97KOLAR MichaelBora - HansgroheST
98PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky1:44
99MODOLO SachaUae Team Emirates1:48
100CURVERS RoyTeam SunwebST
101SINKELDAM RamonTeam SunwebST
102*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
103HOELGAARD DanielFdj1:57
104BAUER JackQuick - Step FloorsST
105LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step FloorsST
106LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
107BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La Mondiale2:17
108KING BenjaminTeam Dimension DataST
109GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieST
110GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - MeridaST
111LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
112KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro TeamST
113ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La Mondiale2:23
114DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal2:50
115VERVAEKE LouisLotto SoudalST
116WALLAYS JelleLotto SoudalST
117DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataST
118MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
119KREDER MichelAqua Blue SportST
120VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - SegafredoST
121HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamST
122FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro TeamST
123OSS DanielBmc Racing TeamST
124HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
125BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida3:14
126DOULL OwainTeam Sky3:42
127DOWSETT AlexMovistar TeamST
128ANDERSON RyanDirect EnergieST
129VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
130ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team EmiratesST
131BEWLEY SamOrica - ScottST
132HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyST
133NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - ScottST
134GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
135POWER RobertOrica - ScottST
136MORENO JavierBahrain - MeridaST
137DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step FloorsST
138SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
139PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
140PLAZA MOLINA RubenOrica - ScottST
141PINEAU CédricFdjST
142KUMP MarkoUae Team EmiratesST
143FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension DataST
144TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha AlpecinST
145BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
146WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
147*RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoST
148VAN POPPEL DannyTeam SkyST
149DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
150PEDRERO AntonioMovistar TeamST
151DURBRIDGE LukeOrica - Scott4:40
152QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieST
153BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieST
154LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo4:51
155AGNOLI ValerioBahrain - Merida4:58
156MARTINELLI DavideQuick - Step FloorsST
157DENZ NicoAg2r La MondialeST
158HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport5:37
159VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:58
160DUNNE ConorAqua Blue SportST
161REIJNEN KielTrek - SegafredoST
162HIVERT JonathanDirect EnergieST
163NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue SportST
164REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:29
165KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
166DEIGNAN PhilipTeam SkyST
167DENNIS RohanBmc Racing TeamST
168CRADDOCK LawsonCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
169DIBBEN JonathanTeam SkyST
170*REICHENBACH SébastienFdjST
171BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - SegafredoST
172SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheST
173TIMMER AlbertTeam SunwebST
174CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar TeamST


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb8:18:47
2DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb10
3SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe11
4CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team19
5*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott20
6BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team22
7TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors23
8DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo24
9IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - Merida25
10SOLER MarcMovistar TeamST
11FELLINE FabioTrek - SegafredoST
12*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team26
13GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors27
14TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij28
15BAKELANTS JanAg2r La MondialeST
16CONTI ValerioUae Team Emirates29
17*MORABITO SteveFdjST
18FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team EmiratesST
19PREIDLER GeorgTeam Sunweb30
20GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam SkyST
21CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport31
22VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamST
23VICHOT ArthurFdjST
24KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheST
25KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo32
26POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale33
27RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha AlpecinST
28MCCARTHY JayBora - Hansgrohe36
29SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin37
30DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data38
31*FRANK MathiasAg2r La Mondiale39
32CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie41
33NIEVE MikelTeam Sky42
34GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - Merida43
35DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar Team45
36HOULE HugoAg2r La Mondiale47
37ROUX AnthonyFdj48
38KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension Data49
39BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar Team55
40GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport56
41VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - Scott57
42BILBAO PelloAstana Pro TeamST
43STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step Floors1:01
44MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data1:03
45LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team1:11
46BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo1:16
47EIKING Odd ChristianFdj1:17
48PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport1:26
49PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi Polkowice1:29
50HIRT JanCcc Sprandi Polkowice1:33
51QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team1:36
52*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing Team1:43
53WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:50
54BARTA JanBora - Hansgrohe1:54
55DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo2:01
56BURGHARDT MarcusBora - Hansgrohe2:08
57ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb3:54
58BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida4:04
59VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing Team4:06
60MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal5:11
61CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida5:14
62JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data5:25
63MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin5:32
64OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo6:35
65VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:33
66HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie7:46
67BAUER JackQuick - Step Floors7:57
68HAYMAN MathewOrica - Scott8:19
69MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal8:28
70GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La Mondiale8:31
71*REICHENBACH SébastienFdj8:56
72*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin9:06
73GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie9:44
74DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step Floors9:49
75POWER RobertOrica - Scott9:57
76WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal10:09
77ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team Emirates10:24
78CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie10:34
79TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb10:42
80DOULL OwainTeam Sky10:52
81MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo10:54
82MAES NikolasLotto Soudal10:58
83GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida11:01
84CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team11:04
85HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam Sky11:10
86PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team11:23
87BODNAR MaciejBora - Hansgrohe11:25
88KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi Polkowice11:26
89BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step Floors11:28
90ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:33
91DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team11:36
92VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data11:41
93MOHORIC MatejUae Team Emirates11:46
94KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
95DUCHESNE AntoineDirect EnergieST
96GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamST
97GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team11:47
98REZA KévinFdjST
99PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin11:49
100PETILLI SimoneUae Team Emirates11:52
101KOLAR MichaelBora - Hansgrohe12:02
102LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step Floors12:06
103BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro Team12:14
104PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky12:18
105QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect Energie12:19
106LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo12:34
107BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La Mondiale12:39
108KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data12:43
109CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb12:48
110WELLENS TimLotto Soudal12:51
111SINKELDAM RamonTeam Sunweb12:57
112LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin13:00
113ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La Mondiale13:02
114HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin13:15
115FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team13:18
116VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo13:20
117VERVAEKE LouisLotto Soudal13:25
118DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data13:26
119HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team13:30
120WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport13:33
121MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:44
122MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team13:55
123*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing Team13:56
124CONSONNI SimoneUae Team Emirates13:58
125GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi Polkowice14:07
126SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi Polkowice14:13
127TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha Alpecin14:14
128VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:16
129WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
130MORENO JavierBahrain - Merida14:18
131DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team14:20
132*RAST GregoryTrek - Segafredo14:23
133BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
134PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi Polkowice14:37
135DURBRIDGE LukeOrica - Scott14:48
136MODOLO SachaUae Team Emirates15:00
137BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie15:14
138GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - Merida15:22
139DENZ NicoAg2r La Mondiale15:24
140AGNOLI ValerioBahrain - Merida15:37
141OSS DanielBmc Racing Team15:42
142ROELANDTS JurgenLotto Soudal15:43
143HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport15:46
144KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team16:03
145KREDER MichelAqua Blue SportST
146DOWSETT AlexMovistar Team16:24
147VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky16:38
148BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott16:39
149PLAZA MOLINA RubenOrica - Scott16:40
150ANDERSON RyanDirect Energie16:52
151KUMP MarkoUae Team EmiratesST
152PINEAU CédricFdjST
153NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport17:31
154DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal17:37
155REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo18:20
156DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team18:23
157DEIGNAN PhilipTeam Sky19:01
158SAGAN JurajBora - Hansgrohe19:18
159DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport20:01
160VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:14
161CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team21:08
162REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:30
163PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo21:36
164TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb21:41
165PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team22:33
166HOELGAARD DanielFdj22:55
167NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - Scott24:33:00
168FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension Data24:48:00
169LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo25:51:00
170MARTINELLI DavideQuick - Step Floors25:52:00
171CRADDOCK LawsonCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team26:18:00
172BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo29:01:00
173KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo29:17:00
174DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky29:18:00


Mountains Classification

PlaceRiderTeam Points
1HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport33
2VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20
3DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie9
4BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale8
5DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data7
6FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates6
7DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport5
8CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team4
9REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
10KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo2
11GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida2
12QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team1
13PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1

Points Classification

table.tableizer-table { font-size: 12px; border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #CCC; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }
PlaceRiderTeamPoints
1MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb14
2DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data12
3REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12
4GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors10
5DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team10
6*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team10
7SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe8
8BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team8
9CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team6
10*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott6
11DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
12ROUX AnthonyFdj6
13HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport6
14DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport6
15BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo6
16WELLENS TimLotto Soudal4
17BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale3
18DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb2
19TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors2
20DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie2
21FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates1


Team Classification

PlaceTeamTime
1Team Sunweb11:29:24
2Bora - HansgroheST
3Ag2r La MondialeST
4Team Dimension DataST
5Bmc Racing Team19
6FdjST
7Quick - Step Floors26
8Bahrain - MeridaST
9Trek - Segafredo43
10Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team45
11Movistar TeamST
12Uae Team Emirates49
13Aqua Blue Sport52
14Orica - Scott1:12
15Team Katusha Alpecin1:14
16Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo1:19
17Direct Energie1:33
18Lotto Soudal1:40
19Ccc Sprandi Polkowice1:42
20Team Sky1:44
21Astana Pro Team2:06
22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:43
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv