2017 Tour de Suisse Stage 4

Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Results

Back To Full Tour de Suisse Results


Stage Results

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport3:48:55
2CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team40
3KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
4SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinST
5POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale44
6*FRANK MathiasAg2r La Mondiale47
7SOLER MarcMovistar Team59
8LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team1:07
9NIEVE MikelTeam Sky1:20
10FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates1:34
11BILBAO PelloAstana Pro TeamST
12CONTI ValerioUae Team Emirates1:44
13GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky2:00
14MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin2:02
15KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheST
16DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar Team2:12
17KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension Data2:27
18BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale2:45
19*MORABITO SteveFdjST
20DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal2:49
21CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie3:21
22CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:25
23VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - Scott3:26
24PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo3:53
25EIKING Odd ChristianFdj4:09
26VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:15
27GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - Merida4:22
28TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:24
29CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida4:29
30IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - MeridaST
31WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
32MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal5:04
33GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step FloorsST
34OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
35HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam Sky5:20
36MCCARTHY JayBora - Hansgrohe5:55
37HIRT JanCcc Sprandi Polkowice6:27
38BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar Team6:56
39DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension DataST
40PREIDLER GeorgTeam Sunweb7:12
41DUMOULIN TomTeam SunwebST
42BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step FloorsST
43ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team EmiratesST
44PETILLI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
45LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
46DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:36
47QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect Energie7:39
48DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team7:54
49DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie8:13
50BURGHARDT MarcusBora - Hansgrohe8:30
51*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamST
52VERVAEKE LouisLotto SoudalST
53MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto SoudalST
54PLAZA MOLINA RubenOrica - ScottST
55VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamST
56FELLINE FabioTrek - SegafredoST
57DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoST
58QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar TeamST
59MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo9:04
60HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie9:47
61BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott12:47
62DURBRIDGE LukeOrica - ScottST
63KING BenjaminTeam Dimension DataST
64DEIGNAN PhilipTeam SkyST
65WALLAYS JelleLotto SoudalST
66GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieST
67MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension DataST
68MORENO JavierBahrain - MeridaST
69POWER RobertOrica - ScottST
70TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha AlpecinST
71ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebST
72GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamST
73PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportST
74HOULE HugoAg2r La MondialeST
75*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing Team14:07
76*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
77PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
78DOULL OwainTeam SkyST
79BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
80GATE AaronAqua Blue SportST
81*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - ScottST
82PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha AlpecinST
83*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamST
84FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro TeamST
85LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
86MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
87VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamST
88ROUX AnthonyFdjST
89HAYMAN MathewOrica - ScottST
90WELLENS TimLotto SoudalST
91AGNOLI ValerioBahrain - Merida16:21
92BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
93*RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoST
94PINEAU CédricFdjST
95BARTA JanBora - HansgroheST
96STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step FloorsST
97BAUER JackQuick - Step FloorsST
98VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
99REZA KévinFdjST
100VICHOT ArthurFdjST
101GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La MondialeST
102CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportST
103MAES NikolasLotto SoudalST
104LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step FloorsST
105CHAVANEL SylvainDirect EnergieST
106NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue SportST
107DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoST
108PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam SkyST
109MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebST
110PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
111REIJNEN KielTrek - SegafredoST
112SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
113DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step FloorsST
114GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaST
115VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - SegafredoST
116OSS DanielBmc Racing TeamST
117VENTER JacoTeam Dimension DataST
118BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgroheST
119RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha AlpecinST
120BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:36
121PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team16:44
122BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida16:52
123SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheST
124WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:59
125HOELGAARD DanielFdj18:16
126ANDERSON RyanDirect EnergieST
127CURVERS RoyTeam SunwebST
128KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi Polkowice19:17
129ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La Mondiale19:51
130ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:13
131BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie20:15
132GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi Polkowice20:38
133KOLAR MichaelBora - HansgroheST
134GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team20:39
135TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step FloorsST
136MODOLO SachaUae Team EmiratesST
137BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro TeamST
138DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataST
139HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin21:21
140KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi Polkowice21:39
141DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team22:03
142SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheST
143REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
144KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
145GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - MeridaST
146DOWSETT AlexMovistar TeamST
147MOHORIC MatejUae Team EmiratesST
148VAN POPPEL DannyTeam SkyST
149KUMP MarkoUae Team EmiratesST
150MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
151TEUNISSEN MikeTeam SunwebST
152DENZ NicoAg2r La MondialeST
153DUNNE ConorAqua Blue SportST
154ROELANDTS JurgenLotto SoudalST
155PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
156FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension DataST
157HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamST
158HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue SportST
159BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - SegafredoST
160KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro TeamST
161BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La MondialeST
162NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - ScottST
163KREDER MichelAqua Blue SportST
164VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
165TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb22:40
166SINKELDAM RamonTeam SunwebST
167CONSONNI SimoneUae Team Emirates22:54
168CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team23:51
169DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky24:48:00


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team12:08:35
2KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo15
3POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale24
4SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinST
5SOLER MarcMovistar Team31
6*FRANK MathiasAg2r La Mondiale33
7NIEVE MikelTeam Sky1:09
8FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates1:10
9CONTI ValerioUae Team Emirates1:20
10LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team1:25
11GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky1:37
12BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:38
13KONRAD PatrickBora - Hansgrohe1:40
14DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar Team2:04
15BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale2:20
16*MORABITO SteveFdj2:21
17KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension Data2:23
18CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie3:09
19VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - Scott3:30
20TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:59
21IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - Merida4:01
22GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - Merida4:12
23EIKING Odd ChristianFdj4:33
24GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors4:38
25WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:26
26MCCARTHY JayBora - Hansgrohe5:38
27DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb6:29
28MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin6:41
29DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension DataST
30PREIDLER GeorgTeam Sunweb6:49
31BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar Team6:58
32HIRT JanCcc Sprandi Polkowice7:07
33FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo8:02
34CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida8:50
35QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team9:13
36*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing Team9:20
37DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo9:38
38BURGHARDT MarcusBora - Hansgrohe9:45
39OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo10:46
40VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing Team11:43
41WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport12:28
42MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal12:39
43HOULE HugoAg2r La Mondiale12:41
44MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal12:48
45MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data12:57
46PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport13:20
47*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott13:34
48BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team13:36
49CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
50*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team13:40
51VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing Team13:45
52ROUX AnthonyFdj14:02
53GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport14:10
54PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi Polkowice14:43
55MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb15:28
56HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam Sky15:37
57ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb15:48
58DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo15:52
59CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport15:59
60VICHOT ArthurFdjST
61RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin16:01
62SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe16:10
63STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step Floors16:29
64HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie16:40
65BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo16:41
66ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team Emirates16:43
67BARTA JanBora - Hansgrohe17:22
68VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:35
69BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step Floors17:47
70PETILLI SimoneUae Team Emirates18:11
71DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team18:37
72DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie19:02
73QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect Energie19:05
74MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
75LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin19:19
76DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal19:33
77BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida20:03
78TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors20:09
79VERVAEKE LouisLotto Soudal21:02
80DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team21:03
81HAYMAN MathewOrica - Scott21:33
82GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie21:38
83POWER RobertOrica - Scott21:51
84WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal22:03
85*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin22:20
86VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team23:01
87BAUER JackQuick - Step Floors23:25
88GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team23:40
89GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La Mondiale23:59
90DOULL OwainTeam Sky24:06:00
91PLAZA MOLINA RubenOrica - Scott24:17:00
92PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo24:36:00
93KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data24:37:00
94PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin25:03:00
95DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step Floors25:17:00
96LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo25:48:00
97CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie26:02:00
98WELLENS TimLotto Soudal26:05:00
99TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha Alpecin26:08:00
100MORENO JavierBahrain - Merida26:12:00
101MAES NikolasLotto Soudal26:26:00
102GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida26:29:00
103FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team26:32:00
104DURBRIDGE LukeOrica - Scott26:42:00
105BODNAR MaciejBora - Hansgrohe26:53:00
106MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:58:00
107VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data27:09:00
108*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing Team27:10:00
109REZA KévinFdj27:15:00
110LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step Floors27:34:00
111PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky27:46:00
112BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott28:33:00
113VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo28:48:00
114SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi Polkowice29:41:00
115*RAST GregoryTrek - Segafredo29:51:00
116PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi Polkowice30:05:00
117BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij30:06:00
118KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi Polkowice30:10:00
119CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb30:11:00
120WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij30:22:00
121ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij30:53:00
122DEIGNAN PhilipTeam Sky30:55:00
123AGNOLI ValerioBahrain - Merida31:05:00
124OSS DanielBmc Racing Team31:10:00
125GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team31:33:00
126KOLAR MichaelBora - Hansgrohe31:47:00
127TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb31:52:00
128BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro Team32:00:00
129ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La MondialeST
130KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi Polkowice32:12:00
131PINEAU CédricFdj32:20:00
132PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team32:33:00
133MOHORIC MatejUae Team Emirates32:56:00
134NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport32:59:00
135DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data33:12:00
136HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin33:43:00
137REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo33:48:00
138BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La Mondiale33:49:00
139GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi Polkowice33:52:00
140ANDERSON RyanDirect Energie34:15:00
141BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie34:36:00
142HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team34:40:00
143SINKELDAM RamonTeam Sunweb34:44:00
144MODOLO SachaUae Team Emirates34:46:00
145MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team35:05:00
146CONSONNI SimoneUae Team Emirates35:59:00
147GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - Merida36:32:00
148DENZ NicoAg2r La Mondiale36:34:00
149ROELANDTS JurgenLotto Soudal36:53:00
150HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport36:56:00
151KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team37:13:00
152KREDER MichelAqua Blue SportST
153DOWSETT AlexMovistar Team37:34:00
154KUMP MarkoUae Team Emirates38:02:00
155PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team38:24:00
156VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky38:48:00
157DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team39:33:00
158HOELGAARD DanielFdj40:18:00
159SAGAN JurajBora - Hansgrohe40:28:00
160DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport41:11:00
161VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij41:24:00
162REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij42:40:00
163TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb43:28:00
164CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team44:06:00
165NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - Scott45:43:00
166FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension Data45:58:00
167BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo50:11:00
168KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo51:27:00
169DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky53:13:00


Mountains Classification

PlaceRiderTeamPoints
1HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport33
2VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij32
3WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport26
4CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team19
5DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie17
6KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo12
7BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale8
8DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data7
9SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin6
10FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates6
11DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport5
12POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale4
13BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo4
14REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
15RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin2
16GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida2
17QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team1
18PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1


Points Classification

PlaceRiderTeamPoints
1MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb14
2CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team14
3WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport13
4DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data12
5REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12
6GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors10
7DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team10
8*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team10
9DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie9
10BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team8
11SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe8
12BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo6
13KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo6
14*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott6
15ROUX AnthonyFdj6
16DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
17HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport6
18DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport6
19BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo6
20SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin4
21VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
22WELLENS TimLotto Soudal4
23BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale3
24POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale2
25DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb2
26TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors2
27FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates1


Team Classification

PlaceTeamTime
1Ag2r La Mondiale36:28:42
2Movistar Team6:08
3Bahrain - Merida9:55
4Team Katusha Alpecin10:38
5Bora - Hansgrohe11:42
6Bmc Racing Team12:48
7Uae Team Emirates12:53
8Team Sky12:54
9Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo16:29
10Fdj17:11
11Trek - Segafredo17:45
12Team Dimension Data18:02
13Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team18:23
14Team Sunweb22:18
15Aqua Blue Sport23:31
16Astana Pro Team23:36
17Direct Energie23:40
18Quick - Step Floors24:34:00
19Orica - Scott26:55:00
20Lotto Soudal30:43:00
21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij42:28:00
22Ccc Sprandi Polkowice44:30:00
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv