Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Results

Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Results

Back To Full Tour de Suisse Results


Stage Results

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe5:15:50
2*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - ScottST
3TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step FloorsST
4BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
5BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - MeridaST
6MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebST
7MODOLO SachaUae Team EmiratesST
8GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamST
9GATE AaronAqua Blue SportST
10DOULL OwainTeam SkyST
11ROELANDTS JurgenLotto SoudalST
12DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoST
13CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieST
14CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing TeamST
15ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La MondialeST
16OSS DanielBmc Racing TeamST
17PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
18CHAVANEL SylvainDirect EnergieST
19HAYMAN MathewOrica - ScottST
20ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebST
21ROUX AnthonyFdjST
22KING BenjaminTeam Dimension DataST
23BAKELANTS JanAg2r La MondialeST
24HOELGAARD DanielFdjST
25*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
26SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinST
27KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
28DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension DataST
29MCCARTHY JayBora - HansgroheST
30BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro TeamST
31STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step FloorsST
32GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam SkyST
33BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheST
34*FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeST
35POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La MondialeST
36NIEVE MikelTeam SkyST
37HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
38VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamST
39BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar TeamST
40DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamST
41HOULE HugoAg2r La MondialeST
42VENTER JacoTeam Dimension DataST
43FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team EmiratesST
44WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportST
45KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheST
46BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
47WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
48GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaST
49CONTI ValerioUae Team EmiratesST
50IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - MeridaST
51GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - MeridaST
52MOHORIC MatejUae Team EmiratesST
53RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha AlpecinST
54MAES NikolasLotto SoudalST
55VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - ScottST
56LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
57VICHOT ArthurFdjST
58SOLER MarcMovistar TeamST
59KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension DataST
60DUMOULIN TomTeam SunwebST
61GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step FloorsST
62DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoST
63*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamST
64CINK OndrejBahrain - MeridaST
65DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamST
66OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
67VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
68PETILLI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
69BILBAO PelloAstana Pro TeamST
70MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha AlpecinST
71EIKING Odd ChristianFdjST
72MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
73TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
74REZA KévinFdjST
75*MORABITO SteveFdjST
76PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam SkyST
77DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal19
78BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgroheST
79*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamST
80GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La MondialeST
81*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing TeamST
82FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro TeamST
83HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyST
84PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha AlpecinST
85KOLAR MichaelBora - HansgroheST
86CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
87MONFORT MaximeLotto SoudalST
88DEIGNAN PhilipTeam SkyST
89LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
90QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieST
91VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamST
92VAN POPPEL DannyTeam SkyST
93MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension DataST
94MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto SoudalST
95CONSONNI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
96BARTA JanBora - Hansgrohe37
97WALLAYS JelleLotto SoudalST
98TEUNISSEN MikeTeam SunwebST
99SINKELDAM RamonTeam SunwebST
100CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportST
101WELLENS TimLotto Soudal50
102LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step Floors58
103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step Floors1:04
104NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport1:28
105PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - SegafredoST
106FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo1:34
107BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott2:06
108*RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoST
109NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - ScottST
110REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo4:16
111ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:52
112DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team9:46
113BAUER JackQuick - Step FloorsST
114SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
115BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La MondialeST
116GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieST
117GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
118HIRT JanCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
119VERVAEKE LouisLotto SoudalST
120KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
121VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
122WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
123MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
124MORENO JavierBahrain - MeridaST
125DOWSETT AlexMovistar TeamST
126GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamST
127PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportST
128DUCHESNE AntoineDirect EnergieST
129DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataST
130PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
131PREIDLER GeorgTeam SunwebST
132KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
133KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
134PEDRERO AntonioMovistar TeamST
135DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step FloorsST
136DENNIS RohanBmc Racing TeamST
137ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team EmiratesST
138MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
139PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
140POWER RobertOrica - ScottST
141QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar TeamST
142CURVERS RoyTeam SunwebST
143BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie10:40
144KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team12:02
145PINEAU CédricFdj15:43
146HIVERT JonathanDirect EnergieST
147KREDER MichelAqua Blue SportST
148KUMP MarkoUae Team EmiratesST
149DENZ NicoAg2r La MondialeST
150TIMMER AlbertTeam SunwebST
151GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - MeridaST
152SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheST
153FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension DataST
154VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - SegafredoST
155DUNNE ConorAqua Blue SportST
156HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue SportST
157ANDERSON RyanDirect EnergieST
158TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha AlpecinST
159REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
160VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
161BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
162BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - SegafredoST
163DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky27:50:00


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team17:24:24
2KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo16
3POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale25
4SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinST
5SOLER MarcMovistar Team32
6*FRANK MathiasAg2r La Mondiale34
7NIEVE MikelTeam Sky1:10
8FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates1:11
9CONTI ValerioUae Team Emirates1:21
10GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky1:38
11BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:39
12KONRAD PatrickBora - Hansgrohe1:41
13DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar Team2:05
14BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale2:21
15*MORABITO SteveFdj2:22
16KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension Data2:24
17CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie3:10
18VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - Scott3:31
19TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:00
20IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - Merida4:02
21GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - Merida4:13
22EIKING Odd ChristianFdj4:34
23GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors4:39
24WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:27
25MCCARTHY JayBora - Hansgrohe5:39
26DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb6:30
27MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin6:42
28DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension DataST
29BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar Team6:59
30CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida8:51
31FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo9:37
32DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo9:39
33*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing Team9:40
34BURGHARDT MarcusBora - Hansgrohe9:46
35OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo10:47
36VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing Team12:03
37WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport12:29
38HOULE HugoAg2r La Mondiale12:42
39MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal12:59
40MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal13:08
41MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data13:17
42*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott13:29
43BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team13:37
44*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team13:41
45VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing Team13:46
46CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team13:56
47ROUX AnthonyFdj14:03
48GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport14:11
49PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi Polkowice14:44
50MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb15:29
51ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb15:49
52DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo15:53
53HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam Sky15:57
54VICHOT ArthurFdj16:00
55SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe16:01
56RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin16:02
57STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step Floors16:30
58PREIDLER GeorgTeam Sunweb16:36
59CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport16:37
60BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo16:42
61HIRT JanCcc Sprandi Polkowice16:54
62BARTA JanBora - Hansgrohe18:00
63PETILLI SimoneUae Team Emirates18:12
64DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team18:38
65BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step Floors18:52
66QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team19:00
67MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo19:06
68QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect Energie19:25
69LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin19:39
70DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal19:53
71BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida20:04
72TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors20:06
73HAYMAN MathewOrica - Scott21:34
74*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin22:21
75WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal22:39
76VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team23:02
77PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport23:07
78DOULL OwainTeam Sky24:07:00
79GOUGEARD AlexisAg2r La Mondiale24:19:00
80KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data24:35:00
81PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin25:23:00
82LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo25:49:00
83CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie26:03:00
84PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo26:05:00
85MAES NikolasLotto Soudal26:27:00
86ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team Emirates26:30:00
87GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaST
88FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team26:52:00
89WELLENS TimLotto Soudal26:56:00
90VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data27:10:00
91BODNAR MaciejBora - Hansgrohe27:13:00
92REZA KévinFdj27:16:00
93VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:22:00
94*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing Team27:30:00
95PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky27:47:00
96LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step Floors28:33:00
97DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie28:49:00
98BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott30:40:00
99VERVAEKE LouisLotto Soudal30:49:00
100DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team30:50:00
101OSS DanielBmc Racing Team31:11:00
102DEIGNAN PhilipTeam Sky31:15:00
103GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie31:25:00
104GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team31:34:00
105POWER RobertOrica - Scott31:38:00
106*RAST GregoryTrek - Segafredo31:58:00
107BRESCHEL MattiAstana Pro Team32:01:00
108ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La MondialeST
109KOLAR MichaelBora - Hansgrohe32:07:00
110HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie32:24:00
111TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb32:30:00
112MOHORIC MatejUae Team Emirates32:57:00
113BAUER JackQuick - Step Floors33:12:00
114GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team33:27:00
115HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin33:44:00
116NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport34:28:00
117MODOLO SachaUae Team Emirates34:47:00
118DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step Floors35:04:00
119SINKELDAM RamonTeam Sunweb35:22:00
120ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:40:00
121MORENO JavierBahrain - Merida35:59:00
122CONSONNI SimoneUae Team Emirates36:19:00
123MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij36:45:00
124ROELANDTS JurgenLotto Soudal36:54:00
125REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo38:05:00
126VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky39:08:00
127SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi Polkowice39:28:00
128PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi Polkowice39:52:00
129KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi Polkowice39:57:00
130CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb39:58:00
131WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:09:00
132HOELGAARD DanielFdj40:19:00
133TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha Alpecin41:52:00
134KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi Polkowice41:59:00
135PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team42:20:00
136DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data42:59:00
137BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La Mondiale43:36:00
138GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCcc Sprandi Polkowice43:39:00
139VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo44:32:00
140MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team44:52:00
141BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie45:17:00
142BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij45:50:00
143DOWSETT AlexMovistar Team47:21:00
144NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - Scott47:50:00
145PINEAU CédricFdj48:04:00
146PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team48:11:00
147KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team49:16:00
148DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team49:20:00
149ANDERSON RyanDirect Energie49:59:00
150GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - Merida52:16:00
151DENZ NicoAg2r La Mondiale52:18:00
152HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport52:40:00
153KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport52:57:00
154KUMP MarkoUae Team Emirates53:46:00
155SAGAN JurajBora - Hansgrohe56:12:00
156DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport56:55:00
157VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij57:08:00
158REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij58:24:00
159TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb59:12:00
160KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo1:01:14
161FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension Data1:01:42
162BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo1:06:15
163DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky1:21:04


Mountains Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport33
2VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij32
3WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport26
4NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport22
5CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team19
6KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data18
7DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie17
8KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo12
9ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10
10BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale8
11WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal7
12DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data7
13SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin6
14FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates6
15DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport5
16POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale4
17BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo4
18BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott4
19REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
20RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin2
21GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida2
22QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team1
23PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1


Points Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe18
2CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team15
3MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb14
4*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott14
5WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport13
6ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12
7DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data12
8REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12
9BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team12
10GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors10
11DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team10
12*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team10
13DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie9
14TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors8
15BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo6
16KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo6
17ROUX AnthonyFdj6
18DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
19HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport6
20DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport6
21SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin4
22KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data4
23WELLENS TimLotto Soudal4
24VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
25BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale3
26WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal3
27POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale2
28DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb2
29BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida2
30FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates1
31BRANDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo-4


Team Classification

PlaceTeamTime
1Bora - Hansgrohe15:47:30
2Bmc Racing TeamST
3Ag2r La MondialeST
4Orica - ScottST
5Team SkyST
6Team SunwebST
7Team Katusha AlpecinST
8Team Dimension DataST
9Quick - Step FloorsST
10Uae Team EmiratesST
11FdjST
12Bahrain - MeridaST
13Astana Pro TeamST
14Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
15Team Lotto Nl - JumboST
16Movistar TeamST
17Direct Energie19
18Lotto SoudalST
19Aqua Blue Sport37
20Trek - Segafredo1:28
21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:38
22Ccc Sprandi Polkowice19:32
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv