Tour de France Stage 4 Results

Tour de France Stage 4 Results

Back To Complete Tour de France Results



Stage Results

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ04H 53' 54'' 
2KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
3GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
4BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
5PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
6ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
7MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
8MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
9BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
10STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
11BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
12VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
13KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
14SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
15TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
16CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
17NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
18CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
19BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
20GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
21LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
22FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
23KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
24BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
25FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
26ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
27SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
28QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
29MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
30SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
31BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
32LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
33GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
34ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
35HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
36MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
37DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
38IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
39KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
40ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
41SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
42ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
43CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
44HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
45BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
46KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
47PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
48WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
49MOLARD RUDY77FDJ04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
50BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
51PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
52ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
53ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
54TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
55JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
56CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
57HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
58MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
59PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
60HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
61CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
62SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
63KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
64BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
65OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
66VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
67BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
68MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
69WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
70ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
71BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
72CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
73COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
74KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
75YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
76MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
77VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
78FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
79MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
80MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
81CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
82BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
83MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
84GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
85FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
86LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
87ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
88SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
89MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
90SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
91AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
92VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
93CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
94BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
95ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
96VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
97EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
98MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
99BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
100VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
101LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
102GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
103URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
104BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
105ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
106BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
107SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
108TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
109POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
110ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
111QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
112GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
113PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
114KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
115LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 55' 47''+ 01' 53''
116VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
117ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
118CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
119GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
120CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
121GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
122MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
123GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL04H 56' 05''+ 02' 11''
124VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE04H 56' 05''+ 02' 11''
125DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL04H 56' 05''+ 02' 11''
126CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
127HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
128TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB04H 56' 09''+ 02' 15''
129TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
130VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
131BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
132GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
133PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
134BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
135KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
136SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
137BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 56' 09''+ 02' 15''
138VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
139HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 56' 09''+ 02' 15''
140DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
141BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
142ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
143GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 56' 09''+ 02' 15''
144CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
145NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
146FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
147PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
148PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
149BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
150BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
151KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
152LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
153NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
154THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
155IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
156DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
157DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
158EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
159MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 56' 50''+ 02' 56''
160BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 56' 50''+ 02' 56''
161LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
162SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 57' 03''+ 03' 09''
163HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 57' 06''+ 03' 12''
164GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
165MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
166LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
167HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT04H 57' 06''+ 03' 12''
168MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
169DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
170SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
171DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 57' 24''+ 03' 30''
172GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 57' 24''+ 03' 30''
173MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 57' 24''+ 03' 30''
174KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 57' 24''+ 03' 30''
175ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 57' 24''+ 03' 30''
176CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 57' 42''+ 03' 48''
177BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
178GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
179VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 57' 51''+ 03' 57''
180RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
181DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ04H 57' 51''+ 03' 57''
182VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 57' 51''+ 03' 57''
183SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE04H 57' 51''+ 03' 57''
184POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE04H 57' 51''+ 03' 57''
185GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
186CAVENDISH MARK91TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
187THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 57' 51''+ 03' 57''
188ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY04H 57' 51''+ 03' 57''
189SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
190BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
191TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
192WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
193PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 53' 54''+ 00' 00''
194LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ04H 59' 16''+ 05' 22''


General Classification

1THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY14H 54' 25'' 
2FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY14H 54' 37''+ 00' 12''
3MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB14H 54' 37''+ 00' 12''
4BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA14H 54' 41''+ 00' 16''
5LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 54' 50''+ 00' 25''
6GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS14H 54' 55''+ 00' 30''
7KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY14H 54' 57''+ 00' 32''
8WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL14H 54' 57''+ 00' 32''
9DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ14H 54' 58''+ 00' 33''
10ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB14H 54' 59''+ 00' 34''
11LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM14H 55' 02''+ 00' 37''
12KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM14H 55' 03''+ 00' 38''
13BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE14H 55' 05''+ 00' 40''
14VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM14H 55' 05''+ 00' 40''
15MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS14H 55' 08''+ 00' 43''
16ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 55' 08''+ 00' 43''
17YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT14H 55' 10''+ 00' 45''
18IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT14H 55' 10''+ 00' 45''
19PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM14H 55' 12''+ 00' 47''
20QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM14H 55' 13''+ 00' 48''
21HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM14H 55' 13''+ 00' 48''
22MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE14H 55' 14''+ 00' 49''
23BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 55' 16''+ 00' 51''
24BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM14H 55' 17''+ 00' 52''
25ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM14H 55' 17''+ 00' 52''
26CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 55' 19''+ 00' 54''
27BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM14H 55' 19''+ 00' 54''
28FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM14H 55' 19''+ 00' 54''
29KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT14H 55' 21''+ 00' 56''
30URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM14H 55' 28''+ 01' 03''
31GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB14H 55' 29''+ 01' 04''
32CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE14H 55' 30''+ 01' 05''
33STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS14H 55' 30''+ 01' 05''
34MOLARD RUDY77FDJ14H 55' 32''+ 01' 07''
35LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY14H 55' 33''+ 01' 08''
36ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT14H 55' 33''+ 01' 08''
37COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA14H 55' 34''+ 01' 09''
38VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 55' 35''+ 01' 10''
39CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM14H 55' 35''+ 01' 10''
40BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB14H 55' 37''+ 01' 12''
41MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 55' 37''+ 01' 12''
42TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM14H 55' 37''+ 01' 12''
43CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT14H 55' 38''+ 01' 13''
44BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL14H 55' 40''+ 01' 15''
45FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 55' 42''+ 01' 17''
46PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA14H 55' 43''+ 01' 18''
47BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 55' 48''+ 01' 23''
48HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY14H 55' 49''+ 01' 24''
49BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO14H 55' 52''+ 01' 27''
50MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN14H 55' 55''+ 01' 30''
51JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA14H 56' 00''+ 01' 35''
52ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM14H 56' 02''+ 01' 37''
53MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT14H 56' 07''+ 01' 42''
54KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY14H 56' 07''+ 01' 42''
55FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO14H 56' 08''+ 01' 43''
56CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM14H 56' 15''+ 01' 50''
57PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 56' 16''+ 01' 51''
58DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 56' 17''+ 01' 52''
59NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY14H 56' 18''+ 01' 53''
60BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 56' 20''+ 01' 55''
61VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM14H 56' 23''+ 01' 58''
62TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE14H 56' 25''+ 02' 00''
63VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 56' 27''+ 02' 02''
64DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT14H 56' 27''+ 02' 02''
65EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14H 56' 28''+ 02' 03''
66GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM14H 56' 29''+ 02' 04''
67BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA14H 56' 34''+ 02' 09''
68KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN14H 56' 35''+ 02' 10''
69SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO14H 56' 37''+ 02' 12''
70TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS14H 56' 38''+ 02' 13''
71MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 56' 40''+ 02' 15''
72NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14H 56' 48''+ 02' 23''
73FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 56' 49''+ 02' 24''
74CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE14H 56' 53''+ 02' 28''
75TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB14H 56' 53''+ 02' 28''
76VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT14H 56' 57''+ 02' 32''
77SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14H 56' 57''+ 02' 32''
78GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO14H 56' 58''+ 02' 33''
79ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 57' 04''+ 02' 39''
80DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 57' 06''+ 02' 41''
81MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE14H 57' 10''+ 02' 45''
82BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL14H 57' 11''+ 02' 46''
83ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL14H 57' 12''+ 02' 47''
84WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM14H 57' 12''+ 02' 47''
85MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 57' 12''+ 02' 47''
86NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 57' 16''+ 02' 51''
87KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT14H 57' 16''+ 02' 51''
88BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS14H 57' 17''+ 02' 52''
89ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 57' 18''+ 02' 53''
90SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 57' 20''+ 02' 55''
91KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS14H 57' 21''+ 02' 56''
92MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 57' 21''+ 02' 56''
93CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA14H 57' 25''+ 03' 00''
94GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 57' 25''+ 03' 00''
95BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA14H 57' 32''+ 03' 07''
96KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN14H 57' 34''+ 03' 09''
97PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT14H 57' 35''+ 03' 10''
98CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM14H 57' 35''+ 03' 10''
99VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ14H 57' 41''+ 03' 16''
100ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA14H 57' 46''+ 03' 21''
101SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT14H 57' 47''+ 03' 22''
102BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE14H 57' 48''+ 03' 23''
103ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 57' 49''+ 03' 24''
104GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE14H 57' 55''+ 03' 30''
105MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT14H 57' 55''+ 03' 30''
106PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE14H 57' 57''+ 03' 32''
107BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM14H 58' 00''+ 03' 35''
108ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM14H 58' 03''+ 03' 38''
109GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL14H 58' 04''+ 03' 39''
110GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 58' 10''+ 03' 45''
111CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM14H 58' 10''+ 03' 45''
112BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM14H 58' 11''+ 03' 46''
113PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO14H 58' 14''+ 03' 49''
114MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 58' 17''+ 03' 52''
115TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB14H 58' 18''+ 03' 53''
116PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ14H 58' 20''+ 03' 55''
117ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN14H 58' 24''+ 03' 59''
118LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 58' 26''+ 04' 01''
119MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO14H 58' 27''+ 04' 02''
120IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO14H 58' 27''+ 04' 02''
121SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB14H 58' 28''+ 04' 03''
122SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS14H 58' 29''+ 04' 04''
123VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO14H 58' 29''+ 04' 04''
124POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN14H 58' 30''+ 04' 05''
125PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM14H 58' 33''+ 04' 08''
126WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 58' 34''+ 04' 09''
127HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT14H 58' 36''+ 04' 11''
128GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE14H 58' 42''+ 04' 17''
129KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY14H 58' 43''+ 04' 18''
130OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT14H 58' 44''+ 04' 19''
131SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL14H 58' 50''+ 04' 25''
132EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA14H 58' 57''+ 04' 32''
133QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE14H 59' 02''+ 04' 37''
134ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM14H 59' 08''+ 04' 43''
135DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 59' 12''+ 04' 47''
136DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM14H 59' 21''+ 04' 56''
137GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14H 59' 25''+ 05' 00''
138LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14H 59' 26''+ 05' 01''
139CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB14H 59' 27''+ 05' 02''
140KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ14H 59' 32''+ 05' 07''
141BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE14H 59' 32''+ 05' 07''
142MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM14H 59' 34''+ 05' 09''
143MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14H 59' 38''+ 05' 13''
144BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14H 59' 48''+ 05' 23''
145ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES14H 59' 51''+ 05' 26''
146HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT15H 00' 07''+ 05' 42''
147CAVENDISH MARK91TEAM DIMENSION DATA15H 00' 07''+ 05' 42''
148GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ15H 00' 37''+ 06' 12''
149GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA15H 00' 52''+ 06' 27''
150HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15H 01' 09''+ 06' 44''
151CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ15H 01' 22''+ 06' 57''
152GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM15H 01' 34''+ 07' 09''
153RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA15H 01' 41''+ 07' 16''
154POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE15H 01' 41''+ 07' 16''
155BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS15H 01' 52''+ 07' 27''
156GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO15H 01' 56''+ 07' 31''
157SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS15H 01' 58''+ 07' 33''
158BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE15H 01' 59''+ 07' 34''
159VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT15H 02' 03''+ 07' 38''
160THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA15H 02' 05''+ 07' 40''
161VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE15H 02' 29''+ 08' 04''
162CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA15H 03' 00''+ 08' 35''
163ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM15H 03' 02''+ 08' 37''
164SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM15H 03' 56''+ 09' 31''
165PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15H 04' 06''+ 09' 41''
166VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM15H 04' 10''+ 09' 45''
167DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL15H 04' 33''+ 10' 08''
168VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA15H 04' 37''+ 10' 12''
169BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA15H 06' 22''+ 11' 57''
170GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL15H 06' 40''+ 12' 15''
171SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE15H 07' 07''+ 12' 42''
172BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM15H 07' 23''+ 12' 58''
173AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM15H 07' 28''+ 13' 03''
174SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM15H 07' 33''+ 13' 08''
175BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT15H 07' 34''+ 13' 09''
176KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM15H 08' 15''+ 13' 50''
177SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE15H 08' 33''+ 14' 08''
178CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS15H 08' 34''+ 14' 09''
179VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS15H 08' 50''+ 14' 25''
180LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN15H 08' 54''+ 14' 29''
181HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL15H 09' 08''+ 14' 43''
182MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA15H 09' 14''+ 14' 49''
183LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS15H 09' 16''+ 14' 51''
184MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN15H 10' 05''+ 15' 40''
185TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB15H 10' 15''+ 15' 50''
186HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN15H 11' 20''+ 16' 55''
187BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES15H 11' 41''+ 17' 16''
188SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE15H 12' 26''+ 18' 01''
189DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE15H 13' 09''+ 18' 44''
190DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ15H 13' 25''+ 19' 00''
191HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN15H 16' 06''+ 21' 41''
192ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY15H 17' 58''+ 23' 33''
193LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO15H 20' 37''+ 26' 12''
194LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ15H 27' 01''+ 32' 36''


Points Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ124 PTS
2KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS81 PTS
3MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB66 PTS
4GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL63 PTS
5KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN43 PTS
6COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA38 PTS
7CAVENDISH MARK91TEAM DIMENSION DATA38 PTS
8THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY31 PTS
9SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES31 PTS
10BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28 PTS
11MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS22 PTS
12PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM21 PTS
13POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN20 PTS
14BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE20 PTS
15VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 PTS
16FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY19 PTS
17VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM19 PTS
18KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM17 PTS
19BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM17 PTS
20BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT17 PTS
21PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE16 PTS
22GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO16 PTS
23KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY15 PTS
24PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15 PTS
25SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
26ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL14 PTS
27FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM13 PTS
28TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS13 PTS
29OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13 PTS
30HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL13 PTS
31MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
32BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA12 PTS
33HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO11 PTS
34BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL10 PTS
35VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT10 PTS
36MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES10 PTS
37BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM10 PTS
38VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO9 PTS
39KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY8 PTS
40BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE8 PTS
41MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE7 PTS
42STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS7 PTS
43QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM6 PTS
44PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
45SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE6 PTS
46ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB5 PTS
47BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE5 PTS
48WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL4 PTS
49DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO4 PTS
50BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS4 PTS
51PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM3 PTS
52GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM3 PTS
53TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
54MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO3 PTS
55SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
56DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
57IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT2 PTS
58ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN2 PTS
59CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM1 PTS
60SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS

Mountains Classification

RANK RIDER RIDER NO. TEAM POINTS
1 BROWN NATHAN 184 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 3 PTS
2 SAGAN PETER 111 BORA - HANSGROHE 2 PTS
3 PHINNEY TAYLOR 186 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 2 PTS
4 POLITT NILS 128 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2 PTS
5 CALMEJANE LILIAN 173 DIRECT ENERGIE 1 PTS
6 VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME 208 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 1 PTS
7 MATTHEWS MICHAEL 141 TEAM SUNWEB 1 PTS


Young Rider Classification

RANK RIDER RIDER NO. TEAM TIMES GAP
1 LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER 17 AG2R LA MONDIALE 14H 54' 50''
2 LUTSENKO ALEXEY 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 14H 55' 02'' + 00' 12''
3 KÜNG STEFAN 44 BMC RACING TEAM 14H 55' 03'' + 00' 13''
4 BUCHMANN EMANUEL 113 BORA - HANSGROHE 14H 55' 05'' + 00' 15''
5 YATES SIMON 89 ORICA - SCOTT 14H 55' 10'' + 00' 20''
6 BETTIOL ALBERTO 182 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 14H 55' 17'' + 00' 27''
7 MEINTJES LOUIS 61 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14H 55' 37'' + 00' 47''
8 BENOOT TIESJ 133 LOTTO SOUDAL 14H 55' 40'' + 00' 50''
9 MARTIN GUILLAUME 201 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14H 56' 07'' + 01' 17''
10 VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL 58 ASTANA PRO TEAM 14H 56' 23'' + 01' 33''
11 CALMEJANE LILIAN 173 DIRECT ENERGIE 14H 56' 53'' + 02' 03''
12 TEUNISSEN MIKE 148 TEAM SUNWEB 14H 56' 53'' + 02' 03''
13 GESBERT ELIE 214 TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO 14H 56' 58'' + 02' 08''
14 MC CARTHY JAY 116 BORA - HANSGROHE 14H 57' 10'' + 02' 20''
15 SMITH DION 207 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14H 57' 47'' + 02' 57''
16 ROOSEN TIMO 167 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 14H 57' 49'' + 02' 59''
17 ZABEL RICK 129 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14H 58' 24'' + 03' 34''
18 MC LAY DANIEL 211 TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO 14H 58' 27'' + 03' 37''
19 POLITT NILS 128 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14H 58' 30'' + 03' 40''
20 GROENEWEGEN DYLAN 163 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 14H 59' 25'' + 04' 35''
21 LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE 154 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 14H 59' 26'' + 04' 36''
22 HOWSON DAMIEN 85 ORICA - SCOTT 15H 00' 07'' + 05' 17''
23 GOGL MICHAEL 35 TREK - SEGAFREDO 15H 01' 56'' + 07' 06''
24 SENECHAL FLORIAN 158 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15H 01' 58'' + 07' 08''
25 BOUDAT THOMAS 172 DIRECT ENERGIE 15H 01' 59'' + 07' 09''
26 VAN BAARLE DYLAN 189 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 15H 04' 10'' + 09' 20''
27 SÜTTERLIN JASHA 28 MOVISTAR TEAM 15H 07' 33'' + 12' 43''
28 KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 15H 08' 15'' + 13' 25''
29 LE GAC OLIVIER 76 FDJ 15H 27' 01'' + 32' 11''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1TEAM SKY44H 43' 34'' 
2QUICK - STEP FLOORS44H 44' 35''+ 01' 01''
3MOVISTAR TEAM44H 44' 50''+ 01' 16''
4BORA - HANSGROHE44H 44' 51''+ 01' 17''
5TEAM SUNWEB44H 45' 01''+ 01' 27''
6ASTANA PRO TEAM44H 45' 01''+ 01' 27''
7ORICA - SCOTT44H 45' 01''+ 01' 27''
8BMC RACING TEAM44H 45' 02''+ 01' 28''
9CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM44H 45' 13''+ 01' 39''
10AG2R LA MONDIALE44H 45' 41''+ 02' 07''
11TEAM DIMENSION DATA44H 46' 10''+ 02' 36''
12TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO44H 47' 21''+ 03' 47''
13LOTTO SOUDAL44H 47' 30''+ 03' 56''
14FDJ44H 47' 35''+ 04' 01''
15TREK - SEGAFREDO44H 47' 35''+ 04' 01''
16TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN44H 47' 37''+ 04' 03''
17UAE TEAM EMIRATES44H 47' 52''+ 04' 18''
18DIRECT ENERGIE44H 48' 11''+ 04' 37''
19TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO44H 48' 15''+ 04' 41''
20WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT44H 48' 53''+ 05' 19''
21COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS44H 49' 02''+ 05' 28''
22BAHRAIN - MERIDA44H 49' 11''+ 05' 37''
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv