Tour de France Stage 5 Results

Tour de France Stage 5 Results

Back To Complete Tour de France Results


Stage Results

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 44' 06'' 
2MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 44' 22''+ 00' 16''
3FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY03H 44' 26''+ 00' 20''
4PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM03H 44' 26''+ 00' 20''
5BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 44' 30''+ 00' 24''
6YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT03H 44' 32''+ 00' 26''
7URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 44' 32''+ 00' 26''
8CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 44' 32''+ 00' 26''
9QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM03H 44' 40''+ 00' 34''
10THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY03H 44' 46''+ 00' 40''
11MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 44' 46''+ 00' 40''
12MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE03H 44' 46''+ 00' 40''
13ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM03H 45' 11''+ 01' 05''
14BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 45' 13''+ 01' 07''
15LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY03H 45' 13''+ 01' 07''
16FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 45' 13''+ 01' 07''
17LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 45' 16''+ 01' 10''
18PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA03H 45' 16''+ 01' 10''
19MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 45' 19''+ 01' 13''
20CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM03H 45' 19''+ 01' 13''
21TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 45' 19''+ 01' 13''
22BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE03H 45' 23''+ 01' 17''
23NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY03H 45' 23''+ 01' 17''
24HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY03H 45' 42''+ 01' 36''
25TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB03H 45' 45''+ 01' 39''
26BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL03H 45' 49''+ 01' 43''
27FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 45' 53''+ 01' 47''
28WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL03H 45' 53''+ 01' 47''
29KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY03H 45' 58''+ 01' 52''
30BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 46' 00''+ 01' 54''
31CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT03H 46' 05''+ 01' 59''
32MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 46' 05''+ 01' 59''
33CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 46' 05''+ 01' 59''
34KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT03H 46' 19''+ 02' 13''
35FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 46' 23''+ 02' 17''
36CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE03H 46' 30''+ 02' 24''
37ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 46' 30''+ 02' 24''
38SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 46' 32''+ 02' 26''
39CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE03H 46' 32''+ 02' 26''
40EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 46' 40''+ 02' 34''
41VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 46' 57''+ 02' 51''
42BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM03H 46' 57''+ 02' 51''
43DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 47' 08''+ 03' 02''
44LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03H 47' 12''+ 03' 06''
45MOLARD RUDY77FDJ03H 47' 14''+ 03' 08''
46HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 47' 28''+ 03' 22''
47ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 47' 31''+ 03' 25''
48KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03H 47' 31''+ 03' 25''
49GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 47' 47''+ 03' 41''
50MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 47' 56''+ 03' 50''
51BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 48' 08''+ 04' 02''
52PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ03H 48' 17''+ 04' 11''
53BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 48' 29''+ 04' 23''
54PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 48' 35''+ 04' 29''
55GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL03H 48' 43''+ 04' 37''
56MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 48' 46''+ 04' 40''
57BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB03H 48' 46''+ 04' 40''
58VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ03H 48' 50''+ 04' 44''
59CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM03H 48' 55''+ 04' 49''
60MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 49' 07''+ 05' 01''
61LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 49' 39''+ 05' 33''
62MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE03H 49' 54''+ 05' 48''
63GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 50' 17''+ 06' 11''
64MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03H 50' 27''+ 06' 21''
65ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 50' 57''+ 06' 51''
66MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 50' 57''+ 06' 51''
67BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 50' 57''+ 06' 51''
68ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 50' 57''+ 06' 51''
69VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE03H 51' 34''+ 07' 28''
70BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 51' 34''+ 07' 28''
71HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT03H 52' 00''+ 07' 54''
72IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT03H 52' 13''+ 08' 07''
73NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 52' 13''+ 08' 07''
74GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 52' 13''+ 08' 07''
75GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 52' 13''+ 08' 07''
76GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB03H 52' 17''+ 08' 11''
77VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 53' 08''+ 09' 02''
78MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 53' 08''+ 09' 02''
79DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 53' 08''+ 09' 02''
80BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 53' 08''+ 09' 02''
81ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 53' 08''+ 09' 02''
82QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE03H 53' 08''+ 09' 02''
83PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 53' 16''+ 09' 10''
84BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 53' 19''+ 09' 13''
85SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE03H 53' 25''+ 09' 19''
86BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 53' 25''+ 09' 19''
87KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY03H 54' 05''+ 09' 59''
88HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL03H 54' 05''+ 09' 59''
89CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 54' 05''+ 09' 59''
90MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 54' 05''+ 09' 59''
91GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 54' 05''+ 09' 59''
92NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 54' 05''+ 09' 59''
93LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES03H 54' 11''+ 10' 05''
94BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA03H 54' 11''+ 10' 05''
95KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT03H 54' 11''+ 10' 05''
96BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE03H 54' 20''+ 10' 14''
97OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 54' 44''+ 10' 38''
98BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 54' 44''+ 10' 38''
99BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL03H 54' 44''+ 10' 38''
100MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03H 54' 44''+ 10' 38''
101SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM03H 54' 53''+ 10' 47''
102HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM03H 54' 53''+ 10' 47''
103ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM03H 54' 53''+ 10' 47''
104AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM03H 54' 53''+ 10' 47''
105JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA03H 54' 53''+ 10' 47''
106STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 55' 02''+ 10' 56''
107BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 55' 02''+ 10' 56''
108VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM03H 55' 02''+ 10' 56''
109ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB03H 55' 16''+ 11' 10''
110TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB03H 55' 16''+ 11' 10''
111ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 55' 17''+ 11' 11''
112DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE03H 55' 20''+ 11' 14''
113TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE03H 55' 20''+ 11' 14''
114ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 55' 20''+ 11' 14''
115VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 55' 20''+ 11' 14''
116ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 55' 20''+ 11' 14''
117VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM03H 55' 32''+ 11' 26''
118KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY03H 55' 32''+ 11' 26''
119DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
120ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
121DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
122KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
123SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
124SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
125IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
126LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
127THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
128ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
129CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
130PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
131VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
132WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
133ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
134GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 56' 04''+ 11' 58''
135GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 56' 11''+ 12' 05''
136DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM03H 57' 33''+ 13' 27''
137FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 57' 49''+ 13' 43''
138PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE03H 57' 53''+ 13' 47''
139HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03H 57' 57''+ 13' 51''
140BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM03H 57' 57''+ 13' 51''
141BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE03H 57' 57''+ 13' 51''
142MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB03H 58' 19''+ 14' 13''
143GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 58' 31''+ 14' 25''
144GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 58' 31''+ 14' 25''
145GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE03H 58' 34''+ 14' 28''
146SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 59' 13''+ 15' 07''
147CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB03H 59' 13''+ 15' 07''
148POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03H 59' 13''+ 15' 07''
149CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 59' 16''+ 15' 10''
150PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 59' 17''+ 15' 11''
151BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE03H 59' 17''+ 15' 11''
152VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM03H 59' 17''+ 15' 11''
153BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 59' 17''+ 15' 11''
154MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM03H 59' 17''+ 15' 11''
155SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03H 59' 17''+ 15' 11''
156POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE03H 59' 17''+ 15' 11''
157SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB03H 59' 22''+ 15' 16''
158VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO03H 59' 24''+ 15' 18''
159LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 59' 25''+ 15' 19''
160COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 59' 30''+ 15' 24''
161BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 59' 30''+ 15' 24''
162BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA03H 59' 32''+ 15' 26''
163RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA03H 59' 49''+ 15' 43''
164TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB03H 59' 53''+ 15' 47''
165KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS03H 59' 53''+ 15' 47''
166DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO03H 59' 53''+ 15' 47''
167CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA03H 59' 53''+ 15' 47''
168GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03H 59' 53''+ 15' 47''
169SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE04H 00' 07''+ 16' 01''
170HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT04H 00' 21''+ 16' 15''
171EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 00' 21''+ 16' 15''
172SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 00' 22''+ 16' 16''
173ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY04H 00' 22''+ 16' 16''
174SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM04H 00' 27''+ 16' 21''
175KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM04H 00' 27''+ 16' 21''
176LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 00' 40''+ 16' 34''
177MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 03' 22''+ 19' 16''
178SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL04H 03' 43''+ 19' 37''
179WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 03' 43''+ 19' 37''
180GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL04H 03' 43''+ 19' 37''
181VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 03' 43''+ 19' 37''
182HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 03' 43''+ 19' 37''
183PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 03' 46''+ 19' 40''
184DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ04H 03' 55''+ 19' 49''
185KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ04H 03' 55''+ 19' 49''
186VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 03' 55''+ 19' 49''
187DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ04H 03' 55''+ 19' 49''
188SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE04H 03' 55''+ 19' 49''
189KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 03' 55''+ 19' 49''
190LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ04H 04' 35''+ 20' 29''
191TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 05' 01''+ 20' 55''


General Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY18H 38' 59'' 
2THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY18H 39' 11''+ 00' 12''
3ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 39' 13''+ 00' 14''
4MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS18H 39' 24''+ 00' 25''
5PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM18H 39' 38''+ 00' 39''
6YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT18H 39' 42''+ 00' 43''
7BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 39' 46''+ 00' 47''
8CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 39' 51''+ 00' 52''
9QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM18H 39' 53''+ 00' 54''
10MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE18H 40' 00''+ 01' 01''
11URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 40' 00''+ 01' 01''
12LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 40' 06''+ 01' 07''
13MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 40' 23''+ 01' 24''
14BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE18H 40' 28''+ 01' 29''
15FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 40' 32''+ 01' 33''
16LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY18H 40' 46''+ 01' 47''
17WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL18H 40' 50''+ 01' 51''
18KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY18H 40' 55''+ 01' 56''
19TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 40' 56''+ 01' 57''
20PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA18H 40' 59''+ 02' 00''
21ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM18H 41' 13''+ 02' 14''
22MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 41' 26''+ 02' 27''
23BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL18H 41' 29''+ 02' 30''
24HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY18H 41' 31''+ 02' 32''
25BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 41' 33''+ 02' 34''
26CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM18H 41' 34''+ 02' 35''
27FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 41' 35''+ 02' 36''
28KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT18H 41' 40''+ 02' 41''
29NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY18H 41' 41''+ 02' 42''
30CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT18H 41' 43''+ 02' 44''
31CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE18H 42' 02''+ 03' 03''
32BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM18H 42' 16''+ 03' 17''
33FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 42' 31''+ 03' 32''
34VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 42' 32''+ 03' 33''
35MOLARD RUDY77FDJ18H 42' 46''+ 03' 47''
36EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18H 43' 08''+ 04' 09''
37SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 43' 09''+ 04' 10''
38CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE18H 43' 23''+ 04' 24''
39CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA18H 43' 30''+ 04' 31''
40BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA18H 43' 32''+ 04' 33''
41DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 43' 35''+ 04' 36''
42BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 43' 56''+ 04' 57''
43TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB18H 44' 03''+ 05' 04''
44BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 44' 21''+ 05' 22''
45MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 44' 22''+ 05' 23''
46BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB18H 44' 23''+ 05' 24''
47ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 44' 35''+ 05' 36''
48LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 44' 41''+ 05' 42''
49GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 44' 45''+ 05' 46''
50PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 44' 51''+ 05' 52''
51KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN18H 45' 05''+ 06' 06''
52GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS18H 45' 12''+ 06' 13''
53MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 45' 51''+ 06' 52''
54ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 46' 05''+ 07' 06''
55MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN18H 46' 22''+ 07' 23''
56CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM18H 46' 30''+ 07' 31''
57VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ18H 46' 31''+ 07' 32''
58PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ18H 46' 37''+ 07' 38''
59MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE18H 47' 04''+ 08' 05''
60IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT18H 47' 23''+ 08' 24''
61GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB18H 47' 46''+ 08' 47''
62MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 48' 09''+ 09' 10''
63ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 48' 15''+ 09' 16''
64BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 48' 36''+ 09' 37''
65HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 48' 37''+ 09' 38''
66MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18H 48' 45''+ 09' 46''
67BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA18H 48' 52''+ 09' 53''
68NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 49' 29''+ 10' 30''
69ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 49' 32''+ 10' 33''
70GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 49' 38''+ 10' 39''
71CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 49' 40''+ 10' 41''
72HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM18H 50' 06''+ 11' 07''
73VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM18H 50' 07''+ 11' 08''
74GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 50' 08''+ 11' 09''
75ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB18H 50' 15''+ 11' 16''
76MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 50' 29''+ 11' 30''
77STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS18H 50' 32''+ 11' 33''
78MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 50' 45''+ 11' 46''
79NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18H 50' 53''+ 11' 54''
80JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA18H 50' 53''+ 11' 54''
81BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 51' 25''+ 12' 26''
82KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT18H 51' 27''+ 12' 28''
83PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 51' 30''+ 12' 31''
84ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT18H 51' 37''+ 12' 38''
85KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY18H 51' 39''+ 12' 40''
86TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE18H 51' 45''+ 12' 46''
87BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL18H 51' 55''+ 12' 56''
88HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT18H 52' 07''+ 13' 08''
89TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB18H 52' 09''+ 13' 10''
90QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE18H 52' 10''+ 13' 11''
91GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 52' 15''+ 13' 16''
92VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 52' 17''+ 13' 18''
93BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS18H 52' 19''+ 13' 20''
94DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 52' 20''+ 13' 21''
95VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 52' 31''+ 13' 32''
96LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 52' 37''+ 13' 38''
97KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY18H 52' 48''+ 13' 49''
98BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS18H 52' 49''+ 13' 50''
99ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM18H 52' 56''+ 13' 57''
100MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB18H 52' 56''+ 13' 57''
101ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 52' 59''+ 14' 00''
102SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18H 53' 01''+ 14' 02''
103ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA18H 53' 03''+ 14' 04''
104ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 53' 09''+ 14' 10''
105DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 53' 10''+ 14' 11''
106ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL18H 53' 16''+ 14' 17''
107WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM18H 53' 16''+ 14' 17''
108OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 53' 28''+ 14' 29''
109PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 53' 39''+ 14' 40''
110SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 53' 51''+ 14' 52''
111BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE18H 53' 52''+ 14' 53''
112VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE18H 54' 03''+ 15' 04''
113CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 54' 14''+ 15' 15''
114ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 54' 28''+ 15' 29''
115ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN18H 54' 28''+ 15' 29''
116IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 54' 31''+ 15' 32''
117FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 54' 38''+ 15' 39''
118GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 55' 00''+ 16' 01''
119COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA18H 55' 04''+ 16' 05''
120GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL18H 55' 23''+ 16' 24''
121KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM18H 55' 30''+ 16' 31''
122VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 55' 40''+ 16' 41''
123BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE18H 55' 45''+ 16' 46''
124PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE18H 55' 50''+ 16' 51''
125BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA18H 56' 04''+ 17' 05''
126LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN18H 56' 06''+ 17' 07''
127BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM18H 56' 08''+ 17' 09''
128DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO18H 56' 10''+ 17' 11''
129DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM18H 56' 54''+ 17' 55''
130GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA18H 56' 56''+ 17' 57''
131KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS18H 57' 14''+ 18' 15''
132GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE18H 57' 16''+ 18' 17''
133SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS18H 57' 42''+ 18' 43''
134SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 57' 42''+ 18' 43''
135POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN18H 57' 43''+ 18' 44''
136GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 57' 45''+ 18' 46''
137SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB18H 57' 50''+ 18' 51''
138VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 57' 53''+ 18' 54''
139MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA18H 58' 00''+ 19' 01''
140THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA18H 58' 09''+ 19' 10''
141CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB18H 58' 40''+ 19' 41''
142MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM18H 58' 51''+ 19' 52''
143DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ18H 58' 53''+ 19' 54''
144HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT18H 58' 57''+ 19' 58''
145BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 58' 57''+ 19' 58''
146BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS18H 59' 05''+ 20' 06''
147EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA18H 59' 18''+ 20' 19''
148GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 59' 18''+ 20' 19''
149VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 59' 42''+ 20' 43''
150LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS19H 00' 06''+ 21' 07''
151GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO19H 00' 27''+ 21' 28''
152KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN19H 00' 30''+ 21' 31''
153SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE19H 00' 32''+ 21' 33''
154DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL19H 00' 37''+ 21' 38''
155POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE19H 00' 58''+ 21' 59''
156SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS19H 01' 15''+ 22' 16''
157BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE19H 01' 16''+ 22' 17''
158RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA19H 01' 30''+ 22' 31''
159TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS19H 01' 39''+ 22' 40''
160GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL19H 01' 47''+ 22' 48''
161MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO19H 01' 49''+ 22' 50''
162VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS19H 01' 58''+ 22' 59''
163WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO19H 02' 17''+ 23' 18''
164BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT19H 02' 18''+ 23' 19''
165PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM19H 02' 19''+ 23' 20''
166AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM19H 02' 21''+ 23' 22''
167SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM19H 02' 26''+ 23' 27''
168SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL19H 02' 33''+ 23' 34''
169CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA19H 02' 53''+ 23' 54''
170HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL19H 03' 13''+ 24' 14''
171PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO19H 03' 23''+ 24' 24''
172KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ19H 03' 27''+ 24' 28''
173KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM19H 04' 19''+ 25' 20''
174SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM19H 04' 23''+ 25' 24''
175MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN19H 04' 49''+ 25' 50''
176BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES19H 04' 49''+ 25' 50''
177LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS19H 05' 20''+ 26' 21''
178BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA19H 05' 54''+ 26' 55''
179VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT19H 05' 58''+ 26' 59''
180CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS19H 07' 50''+ 28' 51''
181VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA19H 08' 20''+ 29' 21''
182DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE19H 08' 29''+ 29' 30''
183TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB19H 10' 08''+ 31' 09''
184SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE19H 12' 28''+ 33' 29''
185SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE19H 12' 33''+ 33' 34''
186HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN19H 14' 03''+ 35' 04''
187HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN19H 15' 03''+ 36' 04''
188DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ19H 17' 20''+ 38' 21''
189ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY19H 18' 20''+ 39' 21''
190LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO19H 20' 02''+ 41' 03''
191LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ19H 31' 36''+ 52' 37''


Points Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ127 PTS
2KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS87 PTS
3MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB73 PTS
4GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL63 PTS
5KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN48 PTS
6MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS47 PTS
7FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY41 PTS
8COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA40 PTS
9THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY38 PTS
10BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA32 PTS
11SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES32 PTS
12ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM30 PTS
13BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28 PTS
14PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM22 PTS
15BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE22 PTS
16PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM21 PTS
17POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN20 PTS
18BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE20 PTS
19VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 PTS
20VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM19 PTS
21DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL18 PTS
22GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS17 PTS
23BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM17 PTS
24KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM17 PTS
25BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT17 PTS
26PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE16 PTS
27GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO16 PTS
28YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT15 PTS
29QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM15 PTS
30KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY15 PTS
31SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
32PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15 PTS
33ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL14 PTS
34URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM13 PTS
35FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM13 PTS
36OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13 PTS
37TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS13 PTS
38HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL13 PTS
39MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
40DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ13 PTS
41MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE12 PTS
42CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO11 PTS
43BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE11 PTS
44HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO11 PTS
45BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL10 PTS
46MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES10 PTS
47PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO10 PTS
48VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT10 PTS
49BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM10 PTS
50VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO9 PTS
51VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM9 PTS
52KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY8 PTS
53VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE8 PTS
54BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE8 PTS
55STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS7 PTS
56MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES6 PTS
57PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
58ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN6 PTS
59SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE6 PTS
60ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB5 PTS
61WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL4 PTS
62ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
63BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS4 PTS
64DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO4 PTS
65BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO3 PTS
66TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
67GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM3 PTS
68MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO3 PTS
69SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
70LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY2 PTS
71IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT2 PTS
72CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM1 PTS
73SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS


Mountains Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM10 PTS
2MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS8 PTS
3FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY6 PTS
4PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
5BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM3 PTS
6BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE2 PTS
7PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM2 PTS
8POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN2 PTS
9BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE2 PTS
10CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE1 PTS
11VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 PTS
12YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT1 PTS
13PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS
14MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS


Young Rider Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT18H 39' 42'' 
2LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE18H 40' 06''+ 00' 24''
3MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES18H 40' 23''+ 00' 41''
4BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE18H 40' 28''+ 00' 46''
5MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 41' 26''+ 01' 44''
6BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL18H 41' 29''+ 01' 47''
7CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE18H 43' 23''+ 03' 41''
8LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 44' 41''+ 04' 59''
9GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18H 44' 45''+ 05' 03''
10MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE18H 47' 04''+ 07' 22''
11BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 48' 36''+ 08' 54''
12HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT18H 52' 07''+ 12' 25''
13TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB18H 52' 09''+ 12' 27''
14ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 53' 09''+ 13' 27''
15SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT18H 53' 51''+ 14' 09''
16ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN18H 54' 28''+ 14' 46''
17KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM18H 55' 30''+ 15' 48''
18VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM18H 55' 40''+ 15' 58''
19POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN18H 57' 43''+ 18' 01''
20GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO18H 59' 18''+ 19' 36''
21VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM18H 59' 42''+ 20' 00''
22LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS19H 00' 06''+ 20' 24''
23GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO19H 00' 27''+ 20' 45''
24SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS19H 01' 15''+ 21' 33''
25BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE19H 01' 16''+ 21' 34''
26MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO19H 01' 49''+ 22' 07''
27SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM19H 02' 26''+ 22' 44''
28KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM19H 04' 19''+ 24' 37''
29LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ19H 31' 36''+ 51' 54''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1TEAM SKY55H 57' 59'' 
2BMC RACING TEAM55H 59' 58''+ 01' 59''
3AG2R LA MONDIALE56H 01' 20''+ 03' 21''
4CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM56H 01' 34''+ 03' 35''
5ORICA - SCOTT56H 01' 57''+ 03' 58''
6ASTANA PRO TEAM56H 03' 59''+ 06' 00''
7BORA - HANSGROHE56H 04' 54''+ 06' 55''
8MOVISTAR TEAM56H 05' 22''+ 07' 23''
9TREK - SEGAFREDO56H 06' 47''+ 08' 48''
10TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO56H 07' 44''+ 09' 45''
11LOTTO SOUDAL56H 07' 55''+ 09' 56''
12WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT56H 09' 16''+ 11' 17''
13BAHRAIN - MERIDA56H 10' 02''+ 12' 03''
14QUICK - STEP FLOORS56H 10' 11''+ 12' 12''
15TEAM SUNWEB56H 11' 49''+ 13' 50''
16FDJ56H 11' 56''+ 13' 57''
17DIRECT ENERGIE56H 12' 47''+ 14' 48''
18TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN56H 12' 47''+ 14' 48''
19UAE TEAM EMIRATES56H 14' 32''+ 16' 33''
20TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO56H 15' 04''+ 17' 05''
21COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS56H 18' 54''+ 20' 55''
22TEAM DIMENSION DATA56H 20' 30''+ 22' 31''
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv