Tour de France Stage 6 Results

Tour de France Stage 6 Results

Back To Complete Tour de France Results



Stage Results


RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 05' 34'' 
2DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
3GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
4KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
5BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
6GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
7MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
8MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
9SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
10DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
11SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
12PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
13BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
14HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
15ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
16PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
17SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
18VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
19MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
20MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
21LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
22WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
23BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
24PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
25MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
26FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
27NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
28CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
29MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
30ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
31BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
32BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
33CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
34GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
35KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
36LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
37ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
38ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
39ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
40BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
41DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
42CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
43ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
44QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
45MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
46CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
47TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
48BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
49CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
50CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
51THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
52MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
53BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
54SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
55BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
56FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
57IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
58IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
59POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
60YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
61FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
62HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
63VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
64BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
65HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
66SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
67SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
68GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
69LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
70VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
71CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
72BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
73BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
74HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
75DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
76PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
77KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
78KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
79URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
80MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
81NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
82LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
83MOLARD RUDY77FDJ05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
84COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
85OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
86VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
87FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
88VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
89POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
90AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
91ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
92MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
93TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
94TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
95PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
96LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
97MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
98VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
99BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
100GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
101ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
102KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
103GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
104EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
105KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
106GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
107ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
108DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
109VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
110BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
111WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
112BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
113MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
114SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
115STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
116SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
117ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
118HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
119KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
120LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 05' 34''+ 00' 00''
121MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 06' 07''+ 00' 33''
122MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 06' 07''+ 00' 33''
123MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 06' 07''+ 00' 33''
124CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM05H 06' 07''+ 00' 33''
125GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 06' 07''+ 00' 33''
126BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 06' 07''+ 00' 33''
127BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
128PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
129DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
130FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
131ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
132CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
133ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
134BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
135BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
136GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
137HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
138QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
139MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
140GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
141THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
142TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
143CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
144DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
145NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
146SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
147CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
148SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 06' 26''+ 00' 52''
149ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 06' 44''+ 01' 10''
150RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 06' 48''+ 01' 14''
151JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 06' 48''+ 01' 14''
152BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL05H 06' 56''+ 01' 22''
153VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 06' 56''+ 01' 22''
154LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 06' 56''+ 01' 22''
155CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 06' 56''+ 01' 22''
156WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 06' 56''+ 01' 22''
157GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 06' 56''+ 01' 22''
158TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB05H 06' 56''+ 01' 22''
159BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 07' 19''+ 01' 45''
160LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 07' 19''+ 01' 45''
161CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ05H 07' 19''+ 01' 45''
162PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 07' 19''+ 01' 45''
163VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 07' 28''+ 01' 54''
164EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 07' 28''+ 01' 54''
165SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 07' 28''+ 01' 54''
166KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY05H 07' 28''+ 01' 54''
167BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 07' 34''+ 02' 00''
168BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 07' 47''+ 02' 13''
169ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
170ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
171GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
172PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
173MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
174KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
175GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
176VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
177BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
178VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
179GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
180PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
181KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
182HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
183ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
184SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
185SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
186DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM05H 08' 00''+ 02' 26''
187HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT05H 08' 34''+ 03' 00''
188DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL05H 08' 41''+ 03' 07''
189VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 08' 41''+ 03' 07''
190BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE05H 08' 49''+ 03' 15''
191TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 09' 25''+ 03' 51''
192GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 09' 37''+ 04' 03''
193LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ05H 10' 31''+ 04' 57''


General Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY23H 44' 33'' 
2THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY23H 44' 45''+ 00' 12''
3ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM23H 44' 47''+ 00' 14''
4MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS23H 44' 58''+ 00' 25''
5PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM23H 45' 12''+ 00' 39''
6YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT23H 45' 16''+ 00' 43''
7BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 45' 20''+ 00' 47''
8CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO23H 45' 25''+ 00' 52''
9QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM23H 45' 27''+ 00' 54''
10MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE23H 45' 34''+ 01' 01''
11URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM23H 45' 34''+ 01' 01''
12LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 45' 40''+ 01' 07''
13MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES23H 45' 57''+ 01' 24''
14BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE23H 46' 02''+ 01' 29''
15FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM23H 46' 06''+ 01' 33''
16LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY23H 46' 20''+ 01' 47''
17WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL23H 46' 24''+ 01' 51''
18KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY23H 46' 29''+ 01' 56''
19TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM23H 46' 30''+ 01' 57''
20PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA23H 46' 33''+ 02' 00''
21ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM23H 46' 47''+ 02' 14''
22MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 47' 00''+ 02' 27''
23BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL23H 47' 03''+ 02' 30''
24HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY23H 47' 05''+ 02' 32''
25BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23H 47' 07''+ 02' 34''
26CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM23H 47' 08''+ 02' 35''
27FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 47' 09''+ 02' 36''
28KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT23H 47' 14''+ 02' 41''
29NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY23H 47' 15''+ 02' 42''
30CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT23H 47' 17''+ 02' 44''
31CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE23H 47' 36''+ 03' 03''
32BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM23H 47' 50''+ 03' 17''
33FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO23H 48' 05''+ 03' 32''
34VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 48' 06''+ 03' 33''
35MOLARD RUDY77FDJ23H 48' 20''+ 03' 47''
36EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS23H 48' 42''+ 04' 09''
37SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO23H 48' 43''+ 04' 10''
38CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE23H 48' 57''+ 04' 24''
39BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA23H 49' 06''+ 04' 33''
40DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 49' 09''+ 04' 36''
41BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 49' 30''+ 04' 57''
42TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB23H 49' 37''+ 05' 04''
43BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO23H 49' 55''+ 05' 22''
44MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO23H 49' 56''+ 05' 23''
45CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA23H 49' 56''+ 05' 23''
46LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM23H 50' 15''+ 05' 42''
47KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN23H 50' 39''+ 06' 06''
48BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB23H 50' 49''+ 06' 16''
49ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23H 51' 01''+ 06' 28''
50PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO23H 51' 17''+ 06' 44''
51GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS23H 51' 19''+ 06' 46''
52MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 51' 25''+ 06' 52''
53ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES23H 51' 39''+ 07' 06''
54VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ23H 52' 05''+ 07' 32''
55MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN23H 52' 29''+ 07' 56''
56CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM23H 52' 37''+ 08' 04''
57MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE23H 52' 38''+ 08' 05''
58GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO23H 52' 45''+ 08' 12''
59IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT23H 52' 57''+ 08' 24''
60MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES23H 53' 43''+ 09' 10''
61ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO23H 53' 49''+ 09' 16''
62HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO23H 54' 11''+ 09' 38''
63GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB23H 54' 12''+ 09' 39''
64MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS23H 54' 19''+ 09' 46''
65BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA23H 54' 26''+ 09' 53''
66PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ23H 54' 37''+ 10' 04''
67NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 55' 03''+ 10' 30''
68GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 55' 12''+ 10' 39''
69CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM23H 55' 14''+ 10' 41''
70VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM23H 55' 41''+ 11' 08''
71GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 55' 42''+ 11' 09''
72ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB23H 55' 49''+ 11' 16''
73MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES23H 56' 03''+ 11' 30''
74STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS23H 56' 06''+ 11' 33''
75BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM23H 56' 36''+ 12' 03''
76MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23H 56' 52''+ 12' 19''
77KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT23H 57' 01''+ 12' 28''
78ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT23H 57' 11''+ 12' 38''
79NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS23H 57' 19''+ 12' 46''
80TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE23H 57' 19''+ 12' 46''
81ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM23H 57' 32''+ 12' 59''
82JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA23H 57' 41''+ 13' 08''
83GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23H 57' 49''+ 13' 16''
84VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 57' 51''+ 13' 18''
85BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM23H 57' 51''+ 13' 18''
86DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES23H 57' 54''+ 13' 21''
87HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM23H 58' 06''+ 13' 33''
88BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS23H 58' 23''+ 13' 50''
89ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM23H 58' 30''+ 13' 57''
90MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB23H 58' 30''+ 13' 57''
91QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE23H 58' 36''+ 14' 03''
92DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO23H 58' 44''+ 14' 11''
93PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO23H 58' 49''+ 14' 16''
94WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM23H 58' 50''+ 14' 17''
95BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL23H 58' 51''+ 14' 18''
96ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL23H 59' 00''+ 14' 27''
97OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 59' 02''+ 14' 29''
98TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB23H 59' 05''+ 14' 32''
99KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY23H 59' 07''+ 14' 34''
100PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 59' 13''+ 14' 40''
101SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 59' 25''+ 14' 52''
102BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE23H 59' 26''+ 14' 53''
103SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS23H 59' 27''+ 14' 54''
104VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23H 59' 27''+ 14' 54''
105ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA23H 59' 29''+ 14' 56''
106ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23H 59' 53''+ 15' 20''
107BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS23H 59' 53''+ 15' 20''
108LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES23H 59' 56''+ 15' 23''
109ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 00' 02''+ 15' 29''
110ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 00' 02''+ 15' 29''
111IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO24H 00' 05''+ 15' 32''
112COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA24H 00' 38''+ 16' 05''
113HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT24H 00' 41''+ 16' 08''
114KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY24H 00' 48''+ 16' 15''
115GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL24H 00' 57''+ 16' 24''
116ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES24H 00' 59''+ 16' 26''
117FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO24H 01' 04''+ 16' 31''
118KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM24H 01' 04''+ 16' 31''
119CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 01' 10''+ 16' 37''
120VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 01' 14''+ 16' 41''
121BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE24H 01' 19''+ 16' 46''
122PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE24H 01' 24''+ 16' 51''
123LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 01' 40''+ 17' 07''
124BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM24H 01' 42''+ 17' 09''
125DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO24H 01' 44''+ 17' 11''
126VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE24H 02' 03''+ 17' 30''
127KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS24H 02' 38''+ 18' 05''
128GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 03' 00''+ 18' 27''
129SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS24H 03' 16''+ 18' 43''
130POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 03' 17''+ 18' 44''
131VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO24H 03' 27''+ 18' 54''
132GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE24H 03' 42''+ 19' 09''
133BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA24H 03' 51''+ 19' 18''
134GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA24H 03' 52''+ 19' 19''
135CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB24H 04' 14''+ 19' 41''
136SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB24H 04' 16''+ 19' 43''
137DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ24H 04' 21''+ 19' 48''
138HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT24H 04' 31''+ 19' 58''
139THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA24H 04' 35''+ 20' 02''
140BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24H 04' 39''+ 20' 06''
141GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO24H 04' 52''+ 20' 19''
142DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM24H 04' 54''+ 20' 21''
143MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM24H 05' 17''+ 20' 44''
144BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM24H 05' 23''+ 20' 50''
145LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24H 05' 40''+ 21' 07''
146SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES24H 05' 42''+ 21' 09''
147GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 05' 45''+ 21' 12''
148MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA24H 06' 00''+ 21' 27''
149KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 06' 04''+ 21' 31''
150POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE24H 06' 32''+ 21' 59''
151EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA24H 06' 46''+ 22' 13''
152GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL24H 07' 17''+ 22' 44''
153MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO24H 07' 23''+ 22' 50''
154VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM24H 07' 42''+ 23' 09''
155PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM24H 07' 53''+ 23' 20''
156AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM24H 07' 55''+ 23' 22''
157SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM24H 08' 00''+ 23' 27''
158SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL24H 08' 07''+ 23' 34''
159RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA24H 08' 18''+ 23' 45''
160SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE24H 08' 32''+ 23' 59''
161SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24H 08' 43''+ 24' 10''
162HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL24H 08' 47''+ 24' 14''
163KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ24H 09' 01''+ 24' 28''
164WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO24H 09' 13''+ 24' 40''
165DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL24H 09' 18''+ 24' 45''
166CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA24H 09' 19''+ 24' 46''
167BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT24H 09' 37''+ 25' 04''
168SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM24H 09' 57''+ 25' 24''
169GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO24H 10' 04''+ 25' 31''
170BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE24H 10' 05''+ 25' 32''
171VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS24H 10' 39''+ 26' 06''
172LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24H 10' 54''+ 26' 21''
173MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 10' 56''+ 26' 23''
174BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES24H 10' 56''+ 26' 23''
175TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS24H 11' 04''+ 26' 31''
176PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO24H 11' 23''+ 26' 50''
177BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA24H 11' 28''+ 26' 55''
178VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT24H 11' 32''+ 26' 59''
179KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 12' 19''+ 27' 46''
180GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ24H 13' 07''+ 28' 34''
181CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24H 14' 16''+ 29' 43''
182DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE24H 14' 55''+ 30' 22''
183CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ24H 15' 34''+ 31' 01''
184VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA24H 15' 48''+ 31' 15''
185TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB24H 16' 34''+ 32' 01''
186SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE24H 18' 02''+ 33' 29''
187SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE24H 18' 07''+ 33' 34''
188HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 20' 29''+ 35' 56''
189HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 20' 37''+ 36' 04''
190DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ24H 23' 46''+ 39' 13''
191ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY24H 26' 20''+ 41' 47''
192LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO24H 26' 58''+ 42' 25''
193LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ24H 42' 07''+ 57' 34''


Points Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ170 PTS
2KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS143 PTS
3MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB96 PTS
4GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL93 PTS
5KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN74 PTS
6COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA49 PTS
7MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS47 PTS
8BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS44 PTS
9FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY41 PTS
10SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES39 PTS
11THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY38 PTS
12BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT37 PTS
13BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA36 PTS
14ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM30 PTS
15GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30 PTS
16PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM22 PTS
17BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE22 PTS
18PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE21 PTS
19PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM21 PTS
20POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN20 PTS
21BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE20 PTS
22VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 PTS
23VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM19 PTS
24DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL19 PTS
25GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS17 PTS
26BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM17 PTS
27LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES17 PTS
28KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM17 PTS
29YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT15 PTS
30QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM15 PTS
31QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
32KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY15 PTS
33SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
34PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15 PTS
35SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE14 PTS
36URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM13 PTS
37FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM13 PTS
38OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13 PTS
39MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO13 PTS
40HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL13 PTS
41MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
42TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS13 PTS
43DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ13 PTS
44MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE12 PTS
45CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO11 PTS
46BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE11 PTS
47HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO11 PTS
48DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO11 PTS
49BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL10 PTS
50MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES10 PTS
51VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT10 PTS
52PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO10 PTS
53BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM10 PTS
54STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS9 PTS
55ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL9 PTS
56VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO9 PTS
57VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM9 PTS
58KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY8 PTS
59ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN8 PTS
60BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE8 PTS
61VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE8 PTS
62MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES6 PTS
63PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
64SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
65ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB5 PTS
66SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS5 PTS
67WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL4 PTS
68ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
69BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS4 PTS
70GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ4 PTS
71BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO3 PTS
72TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
73GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM3 PTS
74SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
75BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA3 PTS
76HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN3 PTS
77LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY2 PTS
78IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT2 PTS
79CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM1 PTS
80SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS


Mountains Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM10 PTS
2MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS8 PTS
3FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY6 PTS
4PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
5BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM3 PTS
6BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE2 PTS
7QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE2 PTS
8PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM2 PTS
9POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN2 PTS
10BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE2 PTS
11CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE1 PTS
12VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 PTS
13YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT1 PTS
14MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS
15PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS


Young Rider Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT23H 45' 16'' 
2LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE23H 45' 40''+ 00' 24''
3MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES23H 45' 57''+ 00' 41''
4BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE23H 46' 02''+ 00' 46''
5MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 47' 00''+ 01' 44''
6BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL23H 47' 03''+ 01' 47''
7CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE23H 48' 57''+ 03' 41''
8LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM23H 50' 15''+ 04' 59''
9MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE23H 52' 38''+ 07' 22''
10GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO23H 52' 45''+ 07' 29''
11BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM23H 56' 36''+ 11' 20''
12TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB23H 59' 05''+ 13' 49''
13SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT23H 59' 25''+ 14' 09''
14ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23H 59' 53''+ 14' 37''
15ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 00' 02''+ 14' 46''
16HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT24H 00' 41''+ 15' 25''
17KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM24H 01' 04''+ 15' 48''
18VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 01' 14''+ 15' 58''
19POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24H 03' 17''+ 18' 01''
20GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO24H 04' 52''+ 19' 36''
21LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24H 05' 40''+ 20' 24''
22MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO24H 07' 23''+ 22' 07''
23VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM24H 07' 42''+ 22' 26''
24SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM24H 08' 00''+ 22' 44''
25SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS24H 08' 43''+ 23' 27''
26GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO24H 10' 04''+ 24' 48''
27BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE24H 10' 05''+ 24' 49''
28KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM24H 12' 19''+ 27' 03''
29LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ24H 42' 07''+ 56' 51''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1TEAM SKY71H 14' 41'' 
2BMC RACING TEAM71H 16' 40''+ 01' 59''
3AG2R LA MONDIALE71H 18' 02''+ 03' 21''
4CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM71H 18' 16''+ 03' 35''
5ORICA - SCOTT71H 18' 39''+ 03' 58''
6ASTANA PRO TEAM71H 20' 41''+ 06' 00''
7BORA - HANSGROHE71H 21' 36''+ 06' 55''
8MOVISTAR TEAM71H 22' 04''+ 07' 23''
9TREK - SEGAFREDO71H 23' 29''+ 08' 48''
10TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO71H 24' 26''+ 09' 45''
11LOTTO SOUDAL71H 24' 37''+ 09' 56''
12WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT71H 25' 58''+ 11' 17''
13BAHRAIN - MERIDA71H 26' 44''+ 12' 03''
14QUICK - STEP FLOORS71H 26' 53''+ 12' 12''
15TEAM SUNWEB71H 28' 31''+ 13' 50''
16FDJ71H 28' 38''+ 13' 57''
17TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN71H 29' 29''+ 14' 48''
18DIRECT ENERGIE71H 29' 29''+ 14' 48''
19UAE TEAM EMIRATES71H 31' 14''+ 16' 33''
20TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO71H 31' 46''+ 17' 05''
21COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS71H 35' 36''+ 20' 55''
22TEAM DIMENSION DATA71H 38' 04''+ 23' 23''
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv