Tour de France Stage 7 Results

Tour de France Stage 7 Results

Back To Complete Tour de France Results


Stage Results

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 03' 18'' 
2BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
3MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
4KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
5DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
6GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
7SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
8BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
9GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
10MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
11DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
12ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
13CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
14NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
15PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
16BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
17JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
18COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
19BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
20VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
21PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
22CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
23ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
24HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
25BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
26IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
27VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
28YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
29BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
30MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
31VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
32KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
33TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
34CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
35PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
36SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
37SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
38ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
39ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
40GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
41HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
42ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
43MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
44QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
45THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
46LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
47KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
48FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
49GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
50LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
51WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
52MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
53ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
54BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
55FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
56POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
57MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
58MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
59BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
60TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
61SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
62HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
63FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
64DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
65BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
66CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
67BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
68HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
69MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
70IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
71VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
72LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
73PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
74VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
75KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
76MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
77SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
78BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
79GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
80ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
81URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
82BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
83BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
84GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
85BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
86MOLARD RUDY77FDJ05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
87MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
88DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
89LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
90CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
91CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
92OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
93BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
94PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
95NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
96BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
97SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
98ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
99MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
100FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
101POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
102MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
103TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
104BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
105BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
106KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
107SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
108WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
109ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
110GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
111AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
112KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
113LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
114BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
115ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
116SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
117DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
118SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
119SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
120VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
121EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
122DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
123BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
124SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 03' 18''+ 00' 00''
125ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB05H 03' 37''+ 00' 19''
126PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ05H 03' 38''+ 00' 20''
127QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE05H 03' 38''+ 00' 20''
128THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 03' 38''+ 00' 20''
129TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 03' 38''+ 00' 20''
130GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 03' 38''+ 00' 20''
131LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 03' 38''+ 00' 20''
132STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 03' 38''+ 00' 20''
133HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 43''+ 00' 25''
134CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 03' 46''+ 00' 28''
135VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 03' 46''+ 00' 28''
136LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 03' 46''+ 00' 28''
137EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 03' 46''+ 00' 28''
138BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 03' 50''+ 00' 32''
139MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 03' 54''+ 00' 36''
140GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 03' 54''+ 00' 36''
141MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 03' 54''+ 00' 36''
142MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 03' 54''+ 00' 36''
143GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 03' 54''+ 00' 36''
144FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 03' 54''+ 00' 36''
145RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 04' 02''+ 00' 44''
146ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT05H 04' 10''+ 00' 52''
147DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ05H 04' 10''+ 00' 52''
148TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB05H 04' 10''+ 00' 52''
149GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 04' 10''+ 00' 52''
150ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 04' 16''+ 00' 58''
151LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 04' 18''+ 01' 00''
152CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 04' 30''+ 01' 12''
153CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB05H 04' 32''+ 01' 14''
154CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM05H 04' 38''+ 01' 20''
155HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 04' 38''+ 01' 20''
156LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ05H 04' 41''+ 01' 23''
157TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB05H 04' 48''+ 01' 30''
158KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ05H 04' 54''+ 01' 36''
159CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ05H 04' 54''+ 01' 36''
160VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 04' 59''+ 01' 41''
161MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 04' 59''+ 01' 41''
162BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 04' 59''+ 01' 41''
163GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB05H 04' 59''+ 01' 41''
164ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 04' 59''+ 01' 41''
165BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 05''+ 01' 47''
166MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 05' 10''+ 01' 52''
167PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
168WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
169DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
170KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
171HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
172SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
173GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
174NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
175PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
176PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
177GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
178CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
179KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
180CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
181ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
182KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
183VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
184HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
185ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
186SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE05H 05' 19''+ 02' 01''
187BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 05' 37''+ 02' 19''
188GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 37''+ 02' 19''
189VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE05H 05' 37''+ 02' 19''
190DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM05H 06' 46''+ 03' 28''
191VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 06' 51''+ 03' 33''
192BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 07' 33''+ 04' 15''
193VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 07' 33''+ 04' 15''


General Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY28H 47' 51'' 
2THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY28H 48' 03''+ 00' 12''
3ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM28H 48' 05''+ 00' 14''
4MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS28H 48' 16''+ 00' 25''
5PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM28H 48' 30''+ 00' 39''
6YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT28H 48' 34''+ 00' 43''
7BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 48' 38''+ 00' 47''
8CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO28H 48' 43''+ 00' 52''
9QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM28H 48' 45''+ 00' 54''
10MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE28H 48' 52''+ 01' 01''
11URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM28H 48' 52''+ 01' 01''
12LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 48' 58''+ 01' 07''
13MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES28H 49' 15''+ 01' 24''
14BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE28H 49' 20''+ 01' 29''
15FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM28H 49' 24''+ 01' 33''
16LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY28H 49' 38''+ 01' 47''
17WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL28H 49' 42''+ 01' 51''
18KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY28H 49' 47''+ 01' 56''
19TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM28H 49' 48''+ 01' 57''
20PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA28H 49' 51''+ 02' 00''
21ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM28H 50' 05''+ 02' 14''
22MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT28H 50' 18''+ 02' 27''
23BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL28H 50' 21''+ 02' 30''
24HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY28H 50' 23''+ 02' 32''
25BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO28H 50' 25''+ 02' 34''
26CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM28H 50' 26''+ 02' 35''
27FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 50' 27''+ 02' 36''
28KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT28H 50' 32''+ 02' 41''
29NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY28H 50' 33''+ 02' 42''
30CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT28H 50' 35''+ 02' 44''
31CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE28H 50' 54''+ 03' 03''
32BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM28H 51' 08''+ 03' 17''
33FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO28H 51' 23''+ 03' 32''
34VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 51' 24''+ 03' 33''
35MOLARD RUDY77FDJ28H 51' 38''+ 03' 47''
36EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28H 52' 00''+ 04' 09''
37SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO28H 52' 01''+ 04' 10''
38CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE28H 52' 15''+ 04' 24''
39BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA28H 52' 24''+ 04' 33''
40DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT28H 52' 27''+ 04' 36''
41BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 52' 48''+ 04' 57''
42TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB28H 52' 55''+ 05' 04''
43MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO28H 53' 14''+ 05' 23''
44LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM28H 53' 33''+ 05' 42''
45KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN28H 53' 57''+ 06' 06''
46BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB28H 54' 07''+ 06' 16''
47MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT28H 54' 43''+ 06' 52''
48BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO28H 54' 54''+ 07' 03''
49GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS28H 54' 57''+ 07' 06''
50ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES28H 54' 57''+ 07' 06''
51CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA28H 55' 15''+ 07' 24''
52VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ28H 55' 23''+ 07' 32''
53MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN28H 55' 47''+ 07' 56''
54MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE28H 55' 56''+ 08' 05''
55IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT28H 56' 15''+ 08' 24''
56ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO28H 56' 20''+ 08' 29''
57PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO28H 56' 36''+ 08' 45''
58GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO28H 56' 39''+ 08' 48''
59ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO28H 57' 07''+ 09' 16''
60CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM28H 57' 15''+ 09' 24''
61HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO28H 57' 29''+ 09' 38''
62BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA28H 57' 38''+ 09' 47''
63PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ28H 58' 15''+ 10' 24''
64NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 58' 21''+ 10' 30''
65GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 58' 30''+ 10' 39''
66CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM28H 58' 32''+ 10' 41''
67MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES28H 58' 42''+ 10' 51''
68VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM28H 58' 59''+ 11' 08''
69GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 59' 00''+ 11' 09''
70GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB28H 59' 11''+ 11' 20''
71MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES28H 59' 21''+ 11' 30''
72ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB28H 59' 26''+ 11' 35''
73MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS28H 59' 29''+ 11' 38''
74STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS28H 59' 44''+ 11' 53''
75BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM28H 59' 54''+ 12' 03''
76KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT29H 00' 19''+ 12' 28''
77TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE29H 00' 37''+ 12' 46''
78MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 00' 46''+ 12' 55''
79JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA29H 00' 59''+ 13' 08''
80VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29H 01' 09''+ 13' 18''
81BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM29H 01' 09''+ 13' 18''
82DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES29H 01' 12''+ 13' 21''
83ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT29H 01' 21''+ 13' 30''
84MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB29H 01' 44''+ 13' 53''
85ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM29H 01' 48''+ 13' 57''
86DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO29H 02' 02''+ 14' 11''
87WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM29H 02' 08''+ 14' 17''
88BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL29H 02' 09''+ 14' 18''
89QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE29H 02' 14''+ 14' 23''
90ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL29H 02' 18''+ 14' 27''
91OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29H 02' 20''+ 14' 29''
92PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29H 02' 31''+ 14' 40''
93NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 02' 38''+ 14' 47''
94SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29H 02' 43''+ 14' 52''
95BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE29H 02' 44''+ 14' 53''
96SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 02' 45''+ 14' 54''
97ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA29H 02' 47''+ 14' 56''
98ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM29H 02' 51''+ 15' 00''
99GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 03' 08''+ 15' 17''
100BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS29H 03' 11''+ 15' 20''
101TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB29H 03' 15''+ 15' 24''
102ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 03' 20''+ 15' 29''
103ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 03' 20''+ 15' 29''
104IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO29H 03' 23''+ 15' 32''
105HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM29H 03' 25''+ 15' 34''
106LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES29H 03' 34''+ 15' 43''
107COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA29H 03' 56''+ 16' 05''
108PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO29H 04' 08''+ 16' 17''
109ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 04' 09''+ 16' 18''
110GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL29H 04' 15''+ 16' 24''
111KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM29H 04' 22''+ 16' 31''
112KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY29H 04' 26''+ 16' 35''
113VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 04' 32''+ 16' 41''
114BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE29H 04' 37''+ 16' 46''
115PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE29H 04' 42''+ 16' 51''
116LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 04' 58''+ 17' 07''
117FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO29H 04' 58''+ 17' 07''
118BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM29H 05' 00''+ 17' 09''
119DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO29H 05' 02''+ 17' 11''
120KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS29H 05' 46''+ 17' 55''
121BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS29H 05' 56''+ 18' 05''
122ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES29H 05' 58''+ 18' 07''
123HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT29H 06' 00''+ 18' 09''
124KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY29H 06' 07''+ 18' 16''
125VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 06' 18''+ 18' 27''
126CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 06' 29''+ 18' 38''
127SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS29H 06' 34''+ 18' 43''
128POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 06' 35''+ 18' 44''
129GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 06' 54''+ 19' 03''
130BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA29H 07' 09''+ 19' 18''
131VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO29H 07' 13''+ 19' 22''
132SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB29H 07' 34''+ 19' 43''
133DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ29H 07' 39''+ 19' 48''
134VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE29H 07' 40''+ 19' 49''
135HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT29H 07' 49''+ 19' 58''
136BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 07' 57''+ 20' 06''
137GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 08' 10''+ 20' 19''
138THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA29H 08' 13''+ 20' 22''
139MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM29H 08' 35''+ 20' 44''
140BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM29H 08' 41''+ 20' 50''
141CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB29H 08' 46''+ 20' 55''
142LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 08' 58''+ 21' 07''
143SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES29H 09' 00''+ 21' 09''
144GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA29H 09' 11''+ 21' 20''
145GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE29H 09' 19''+ 21' 28''
146KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 09' 22''+ 21' 31''
147POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE29H 09' 50''+ 21' 59''
148MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA29H 09' 54''+ 22' 03''
149GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 09' 55''+ 22' 04''
150EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA29H 10' 32''+ 22' 41''
151GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL29H 10' 35''+ 22' 44''
152MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO29H 10' 41''+ 22' 50''
153AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM29H 11' 13''+ 23' 22''
154SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM29H 11' 18''+ 23' 27''
155SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL29H 11' 25''+ 23' 34''
156DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM29H 11' 40''+ 23' 49''
157SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 12' 01''+ 24' 10''
158HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL29H 12' 05''+ 24' 14''
159RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA29H 12' 20''+ 24' 29''
160VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM29H 13' 01''+ 25' 10''
161PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM29H 13' 12''+ 25' 21''
162SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM29H 13' 15''+ 25' 24''
163GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO29H 13' 22''+ 25' 31''
164CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA29H 13' 49''+ 25' 58''
165SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE29H 13' 51''+ 26' 00''
166KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ29H 13' 55''+ 26' 04''
167BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES29H 14' 14''+ 26' 23''
168WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 14' 32''+ 26' 41''
169DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL29H 14' 37''+ 26' 46''
170LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 14' 40''+ 26' 49''
171PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO29H 14' 41''+ 26' 50''
172TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS29H 14' 42''+ 26' 51''
173MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 14' 50''+ 26' 59''
174VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29H 14' 50''+ 26' 59''
175BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE29H 15' 10''+ 27' 19''
176BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29H 15' 14''+ 27' 23''
177BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA29H 15' 18''+ 27' 27''
178GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ29H 16' 25''+ 28' 34''
179KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 17' 38''+ 29' 47''
180CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 18' 02''+ 30' 11''
181VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS29H 18' 12''+ 30' 21''
182DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE29H 18' 13''+ 30' 22''
183CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ29H 20' 28''+ 32' 37''
184VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA29H 20' 47''+ 32' 56''
185SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE29H 21' 20''+ 33' 29''
186TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB29H 21' 22''+ 33' 31''
187SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE29H 23' 26''+ 35' 35''
188HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 24' 20''+ 36' 29''
189HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 25' 07''+ 37' 16''
190DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ29H 27' 56''+ 40' 05''
191ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY29H 29' 38''+ 41' 47''
192LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 31' 16''+ 43' 25''
193LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ29H 46' 48''+ 58' 57''


Points Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS197 PTS
2DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ182 PTS
3MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB123 PTS
4GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL110 PTS
5KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN102 PTS
6BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA66 PTS
7COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA60 PTS
8BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS54 PTS
9MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS47 PTS
10GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO44 PTS
11FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY41 PTS
12SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES39 PTS
13THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY38 PTS
14BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT37 PTS
15ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM30 PTS
16MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES30 PTS
17DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO27 PTS
18SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE26 PTS
19PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM22 PTS
20BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE22 PTS
21VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM22 PTS
22PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE21 PTS
23PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM21 PTS
24POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN20 PTS
25VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 PTS
26BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE20 PTS
27MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO20 PTS
28VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM19 PTS
29DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL19 PTS
30BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO17 PTS
31GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS17 PTS
32STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS17 PTS
33BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM17 PTS
34LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES17 PTS
35KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM17 PTS
36YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT15 PTS
37QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM15 PTS
38QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
39KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY15 PTS
40GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
41SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
42PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15 PTS
43URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM13 PTS
44FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM13 PTS
45OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13 PTS
46ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
47HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL13 PTS
48TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS13 PTS
49MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
50DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ13 PTS
51MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE12 PTS
52CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO11 PTS
53BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE11 PTS
54HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO11 PTS
55BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL10 PTS
56VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT10 PTS
57PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO10 PTS
58BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM10 PTS
59ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL9 PTS
60VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO9 PTS
61KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY8 PTS
62PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT8 PTS
63BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE8 PTS
64VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE8 PTS
65BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA8 PTS
66MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES6 PTS
67SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
68BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS6 PTS
69ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB5 PTS
70SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS5 PTS
71WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL4 PTS
72ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
73CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE4 PTS
74GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM4 PTS
75GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ4 PTS
76BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO3 PTS
77NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE3 PTS
78TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
79BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA3 PTS
80SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
81HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN3 PTS
82LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY2 PTS
83IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT2 PTS
84CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM1 PTS
85SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS


Mountains Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM10 PTS
2MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS8 PTS
3FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY6 PTS
4PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
5BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM3 PTS
6BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE2 PTS
7QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE2 PTS
8PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM2 PTS
9POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN2 PTS
10BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE2 PTS
11CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE1 PTS
12BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS
13VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 PTS
14YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT1 PTS
15MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS
16PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS


Young Rider Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT28H 48' 34'' 
2LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE28H 48' 58''+ 00' 24''
3MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES28H 49' 15''+ 00' 41''
4BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE28H 49' 20''+ 00' 46''
5MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT28H 50' 18''+ 01' 44''
6BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL28H 50' 21''+ 01' 47''
7CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE28H 52' 15''+ 03' 41''
8LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM28H 53' 33''+ 04' 59''
9MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE28H 55' 56''+ 07' 22''
10GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO28H 56' 39''+ 08' 05''
11BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM28H 59' 54''+ 11' 20''
12SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29H 02' 43''+ 14' 09''
13TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB29H 03' 15''+ 14' 41''
14ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 03' 20''+ 14' 46''
15ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 04' 09''+ 15' 35''
16KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM29H 04' 22''+ 15' 48''
17VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 04' 32''+ 15' 58''
18HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT29H 06' 00''+ 17' 26''
19POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29H 06' 35''+ 18' 01''
20GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29H 08' 10''+ 19' 36''
21LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 08' 58''+ 20' 24''
22MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO29H 10' 41''+ 22' 07''
23SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM29H 11' 18''+ 22' 44''
24SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29H 12' 01''+ 23' 27''
25VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM29H 13' 01''+ 24' 27''
26GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO29H 13' 22''+ 24' 48''
27BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE29H 15' 10''+ 26' 36''
28KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM29H 17' 38''+ 29' 04''
29LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ29H 46' 48''+ 58' 14''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1TEAM SKY86H 24' 35'' 
2BMC RACING TEAM86H 26' 34''+ 01' 59''
3AG2R LA MONDIALE86H 27' 56''+ 03' 21''
4CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM86H 28' 10''+ 03' 35''
5ORICA - SCOTT86H 28' 33''+ 03' 58''
6ASTANA PRO TEAM86H 30' 35''+ 06' 00''
7BORA - HANSGROHE86H 31' 30''+ 06' 55''
8MOVISTAR TEAM86H 31' 58''+ 07' 23''
9TREK - SEGAFREDO86H 33' 23''+ 08' 48''
10TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO86H 34' 20''+ 09' 45''
11LOTTO SOUDAL86H 34' 31''+ 09' 56''
12WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT86H 35' 52''+ 11' 17''
13BAHRAIN - MERIDA86H 36' 38''+ 12' 03''
14QUICK - STEP FLOORS86H 36' 47''+ 12' 12''
15TEAM SUNWEB86H 38' 25''+ 13' 50''
16FDJ86H 38' 32''+ 13' 57''
17DIRECT ENERGIE86H 39' 23''+ 14' 48''
18TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN86H 39' 23''+ 14' 48''
19UAE TEAM EMIRATES86H 41' 08''+ 16' 33''
20TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO86H 42' 16''+ 17' 41''
21COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS86H 45' 30''+ 20' 55''
22TEAM DIMENSION DATA86H 47' 58''+ 23' 23''
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv