Tour de France Stage 9 Results

Tour de France Stage 9 Results

Back To Complete Tour de France Results


Stage Results

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 07' 22'' 
2BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB05H 07' 22''+ 00' 00''
3FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY05H 07' 22''+ 00' 00''
4BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 07' 22''+ 00' 00''
5ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 07' 22''+ 00' 00''
6FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 07' 22''+ 00' 00''
7BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 08' 37''+ 01' 15''
8LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY05H 08' 37''+ 01' 15''
9MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 08' 37''+ 01' 15''
10QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM05H 08' 37''+ 01' 15''
11YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT05H 08' 37''+ 01' 15''
12BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL05H 10' 54''+ 03' 32''
13NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY05H 10' 54''+ 03' 32''
14MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 10' 54''+ 03' 32''
15LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 11' 41''+ 04' 19''
16VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 11' 41''+ 04' 19''
17HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY05H 11' 41''+ 04' 19''
18CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM05H 11' 41''+ 04' 19''
19ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 11' 41''+ 04' 19''
20CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 11' 41''+ 04' 19''
21MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 12' 12''+ 04' 50''
22BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 13' 39''+ 06' 17''
23NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 13' 39''+ 06' 17''
24BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE05H 14' 35''+ 07' 13''
25BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM05H 14' 35''+ 07' 13''
26FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 15' 29''+ 08' 07''
27GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL05H 15' 29''+ 08' 07''
28PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 15' 29''+ 08' 07''
29BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 20' 18''+ 12' 56''
30MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 20' 18''+ 12' 56''
31GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 21' 41''+ 14' 19''
32GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB05H 21' 41''+ 14' 19''
33CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE05H 21' 41''+ 14' 19''
34KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT05H 25' 43''+ 18' 21''
35EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 25' 43''+ 18' 21''
36ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 25' 43''+ 18' 21''
37DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 26' 43''+ 19' 21''
38TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB05H 29' 15''+ 21' 53''
39MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM05H 32' 26''+ 25' 04''
40VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 32' 26''+ 25' 04''
41KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 32' 26''+ 25' 04''
42DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM05H 32' 26''+ 25' 04''
43BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 33' 29''+ 26' 07''
44DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 33' 29''+ 26' 07''
45ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 33' 29''+ 26' 07''
46BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
47OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
48GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
49DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
50PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
51CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
52FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
53MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
54MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
55LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
56VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
57VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
58STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
59NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
60MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
61GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
62PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
63ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
64VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
65ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
66VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
67KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
68HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
69CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
70PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
71MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
72VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
73WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
74POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
75CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
76DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
77ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
78SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
79QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
80AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
81DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
82GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
83PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
84BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
85SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
86BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
87IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
88MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
89CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
90MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
91BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
92BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
93SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
94HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
95MOLARD RUDY77FDJ05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
96KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
97ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
98SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
99THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
100MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
101BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
102POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
103TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
104BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
105LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
106MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
107ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
108LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
109ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
110VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
111HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT05H 34' 32''+ 27' 10''
112GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
113ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
114SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
115BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
116KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
117ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
118BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
119CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT05H 36' 37''+ 29' 15''
120TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE05H 38' 45''+ 31' 23''
121CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE05H 38' 45''+ 31' 23''
122VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 38' 45''+ 31' 23''
123HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 38' 45''+ 31' 23''
124CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
125HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
126TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
127IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
128GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
129SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
130BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
131WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
132ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB05H 40' 34''+ 33' 12''
133GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 43' 15''+ 35' 53''
134GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 43' 15''+ 35' 53''
135KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY05H 43' 33''+ 36' 11''
136KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY05H 43' 43''+ 36' 21''
137MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE05H 43' 43''+ 36' 21''
138CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
139ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
140VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
141PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
142SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
143BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
144COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
145SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
146HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
147DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
148SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
149SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
150LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
151ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
152BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
153SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
154KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
155GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
156EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
157BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
158CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
159BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
160PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
161LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
162VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
163MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
164KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
165ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
166BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
167WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
168SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
169HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
170TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
171BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
172FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
173JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
174KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
175PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
176GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
177LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
178CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
179MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
180GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE05H 44' 48''+ 37' 26''
181LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 45' 11''+ 37' 49''


General Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY38H 26' 28'' 
2ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM38H 26' 46''+ 00' 18''
3BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE38H 27' 19''+ 00' 51''
4URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM38H 27' 23''+ 00' 55''
5FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM38H 28' 05''+ 01' 37''
6MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS38H 28' 12''+ 01' 44''
7YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT38H 28' 30''+ 02' 02''
8QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM38H 28' 41''+ 02' 13''
9LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY38H 29' 34''+ 03' 06''
10BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO38H 30' 21''+ 03' 53''
11MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES38H 31' 28''+ 05' 00''
12CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO38H 31' 43''+ 05' 15''
13LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE38H 31' 58''+ 05' 30''
14NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY38H 32' 46''+ 06' 18''
15HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY38H 33' 23''+ 06' 55''
16CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM38H 33' 26''+ 06' 58''
17VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE38H 34' 24''+ 07' 56''
18BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE38H 35' 14''+ 08' 46''
19BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM38H 37' 02''+ 10' 34''
20FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO38H 38' 11''+ 11' 43''
21BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB38H 40' 39''+ 14' 11''
22MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT38H 41' 51''+ 15' 23''
23BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL38H 45' 12''+ 18' 44''
24BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE38H 46' 30''+ 20' 02''
25KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT38H 47' 34''+ 21' 06''
26NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS38H 47' 36''+ 21' 08''
27MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO38H 49' 23''+ 22' 55''
28PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO38H 49' 33''+ 23' 05''
29GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL38H 52' 12''+ 25' 44''
30CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE38H 52' 38''+ 26' 10''
31TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM38H 55' 39''+ 29' 11''
32PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA38H 55' 42''+ 29' 14''
33ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM38H 55' 56''+ 29' 28''
34SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO38H 57' 52''+ 31' 24''
35DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT38H 58' 18''+ 31' 50''
36CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT38H 58' 31''+ 32' 03''
37ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO38H 59' 26''+ 32' 58''
38ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM38H 59' 53''+ 33' 25''
39CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE39H 01' 19''+ 34' 51''
40ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO39H 02' 58''+ 36' 30''
41CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM39H 03' 06''+ 36' 38''
42HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 03' 20''+ 36' 52''
43MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE39H 03' 54''+ 37' 26''
44GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE39H 04' 08''+ 37' 40''
45FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE39H 05' 02''+ 38' 34''
46BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA39H 05' 56''+ 39' 28''
47TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB39H 06' 07''+ 39' 39''
48MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 06' 55''+ 40' 27''
49KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 08' 32''+ 42' 04''
50EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 09' 08''+ 42' 40''
51MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 09' 18''+ 42' 50''
52CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA39H 09' 50''+ 43' 22''
53VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ39H 09' 58''+ 43' 30''
54MOLARD RUDY77FDJ39H 10' 07''+ 43' 39''
55BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS39H 10' 11''+ 43' 43''
56VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 10' 23''+ 43' 55''
57CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM39H 13' 07''+ 46' 39''
58MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 14' 00''+ 47' 32''
59BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM39H 14' 32''+ 48' 04''
60POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE39H 15' 47''+ 49' 19''
61ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 16' 05''+ 49' 37''
62LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 16' 12''+ 49' 44''
63BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 16' 47''+ 50' 19''
64NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE39H 16' 50''+ 50' 22''
65OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 16' 55''+ 50' 27''
66VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM39H 17' 12''+ 50' 44''
67GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE39H 17' 29''+ 51' 01''
68PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ39H 18' 30''+ 52' 02''
69KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT39H 18' 32''+ 52' 04''
70MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE39H 20' 47''+ 54' 19''
71ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES39H 20' 54''+ 54' 26''
72IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT39H 22' 12''+ 55' 44''
73QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE39H 22' 29''+ 56' 01''
74GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB39H 22' 55''+ 56' 27''
75TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE39H 23' 19''+ 56' 51''
76BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA39H 23' 35''+ 57' 07''
77HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT39H 24' 13''+ 57' 45''
78GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS39H 24' 27''+ 57' 59''
79MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM39H 24' 42''+ 58' 14''
80KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY39H 24' 55''+ 58' 27''
81DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE39H 24' 59''+ 58' 31''
82STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS39H 25' 41''+ 59' 13''
83DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES39H 26' 06''+ 59' 38''
84MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO39H 26' 43''+ 01H 00' 15''
85VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 27' 06''+ 01H 00' 38''
86BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM39H 27' 06''+ 01H 00' 38''
87MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB39H 27' 41''+ 01H 01' 13''
88BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM39H 27' 56''+ 01H 01' 28''
89DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO39H 27' 59''+ 01H 01' 31''
90WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM39H 28' 05''+ 01H 01' 37''
91POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 28' 51''+ 01H 02' 23''
92ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT39H 29' 23''+ 01H 02' 55''
93VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM39H 29' 24''+ 01H 02' 56''
94LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES39H 29' 31''+ 01H 03' 03''
95PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 30' 05''+ 01H 03' 37''
96LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 30' 55''+ 01H 04' 27''
97ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM39H 31' 18''+ 01H 04' 50''
98ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB39H 31' 25''+ 01H 04' 57''
99ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES39H 31' 55''+ 01H 05' 27''
100HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL39H 32' 20''+ 01H 05' 52''
101KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM39H 32' 24''+ 01H 05' 56''
102CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 32' 26''+ 01H 05' 58''
103VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 33' 10''+ 01H 06' 42''
104GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 33' 14''+ 01H 06' 46''
105THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA39H 34' 10''+ 01H 07' 42''
106DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL39H 34' 52''+ 01H 08' 24''
107SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM39H 35' 31''+ 01H 09' 03''
108DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM39H 35' 31''+ 01H 09' 03''
109MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA39H 35' 51''+ 01H 09' 23''
110MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES39H 35' 56''+ 01H 09' 28''
111AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM39H 37' 10''+ 01H 10' 42''
112WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL39H 38' 18''+ 01H 11' 50''
113ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL39H 38' 31''+ 01H 12' 03''
114BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL39H 38' 44''+ 01H 12' 16''
115PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 39' 06''+ 01H 12' 38''
116SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 39' 20''+ 01H 12' 52''
117ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA39H 39' 22''+ 01H 12' 54''
118TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB39H 39' 28''+ 01H 13' 00''
119ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 39' 33''+ 01H 13' 05''
120HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM39H 39' 38''+ 01H 13' 10''
121BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES39H 40' 11''+ 01H 13' 43''
122BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE39H 40' 50''+ 01H 14' 22''
123FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO39H 41' 11''+ 01H 14' 43''
124DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO39H 41' 15''+ 01H 14' 47''
125GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO39H 41' 17''+ 01H 14' 49''
126SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 41' 23''+ 01H 14' 55''
127KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 41' 29''+ 01H 15' 01''
128BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS39H 41' 51''+ 01H 15' 23''
129BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE39H 42' 30''+ 01H 16' 02''
130ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO39H 42' 49''+ 01H 16' 21''
131GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA39H 43' 51''+ 01H 17' 23''
132VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE39H 44' 15''+ 01H 17' 47''
133GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 44' 35''+ 01H 18' 07''
134BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 44' 44''+ 01H 18' 16''
135SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES39H 45' 13''+ 01H 18' 45''
136GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 45' 34''+ 01H 19' 06''
137IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO39H 46' 00''+ 01H 19' 32''
138SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM39H 46' 50''+ 01H 20' 22''
139SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE39H 47' 22''+ 01H 20' 54''
140HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT39H 47' 35''+ 01H 21' 07''
141BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM39H 47' 37''+ 01H 21' 09''
142JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA39H 47' 50''+ 01H 21' 22''
143KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY39H 50' 02''+ 01H 23' 34''
144BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA39H 50' 15''+ 01H 23' 47''
145COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA39H 50' 47''+ 01H 24' 19''
146LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 50' 53''+ 01H 24' 25''
147PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 50' 54''+ 01H 24' 26''
148MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 51' 25''+ 01H 24' 57''
149PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE39H 51' 33''+ 01H 25' 05''
150KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS39H 52' 37''+ 01H 26' 09''
151KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY39H 52' 58''+ 01H 26' 30''
152SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS39H 53' 25''+ 01H 26' 57''
153VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS39H 54' 25''+ 01H 27' 57''
154SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB39H 54' 25''+ 01H 27' 57''
155BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 54' 48''+ 01H 28' 20''
156GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO39H 55' 01''+ 01H 28' 33''
157VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 55' 38''+ 01H 29' 10''
158LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 55' 49''+ 01H 29' 21''
159GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE39H 56' 10''+ 01H 29' 42''
160KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 56' 13''+ 01H 29' 45''
161HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 56' 19''+ 01H 29' 51''
162CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB39H 57' 22''+ 01H 30' 54''
163EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA39H 57' 23''+ 01H 30' 55''
164GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL39H 57' 26''+ 01H 30' 58''
165MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 57' 32''+ 01H 31' 04''
166SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL39H 58' 16''+ 01H 31' 48''
167SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 58' 52''+ 01H 32' 24''
168PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM40H 00' 03''+ 01H 33' 35''
169CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA40H 00' 40''+ 01H 34' 12''
170WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO40H 01' 23''+ 01H 34' 55''
171BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE40H 02' 01''+ 01H 35' 33''
172BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA40H 02' 09''+ 01H 35' 41''
173TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB40H 03' 59''+ 01H 37' 31''
174CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS40H 04' 53''+ 01H 38' 25''
175HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN40H 05' 55''+ 01H 39' 27''
176CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ40H 07' 19''+ 01H 40' 51''
177VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA40H 07' 38''+ 01H 41' 10''
178SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE40H 08' 11''+ 01H 41' 43''
179LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO40H 18' 07''+ 01H 51' 39''
180ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY40H 22' 28''+ 01H 56' 00''
181LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ40H 23' 23''+ 01H 56' 55''


Points Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS212 PTS
2MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB160 PTS
3GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL130 PTS
4KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN113 PTS
5COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA73 PTS
6BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA66 PTS
7MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS58 PTS
8ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM56 PTS
9FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY56 PTS
10BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS54 PTS
11GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO44 PTS
12CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE41 PTS
13SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES39 PTS
14BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT37 PTS
15BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE35 PTS
16URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33 PTS
17BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB28 PTS
18BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE28 PTS
19DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO27 PTS
20SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE26 PTS
21BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL25 PTS
22GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL24 PTS
23FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM23 PTS
24ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM23 PTS
25MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE23 PTS
26MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT22 PTS
27VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM22 PTS
28QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM21 PTS
29PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE21 PTS
30PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM21 PTS
31POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN20 PTS
32VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 PTS
33BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE20 PTS
34YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT20 PTS
35MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO20 PTS
36BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM19 PTS
37VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM19 PTS
38GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS19 PTS
39DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL19 PTS
40HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18 PTS
41KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT17 PTS
42BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO17 PTS
43STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS17 PTS
44BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM17 PTS
45LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES17 PTS
46KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM17 PTS
47VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE15 PTS
48QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
49SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
50KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY15 PTS
51PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15 PTS
52GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
53BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS14 PTS
54LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY13 PTS
55MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES13 PTS
56VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM13 PTS
57OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13 PTS
58GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB13 PTS
59HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL13 PTS
60ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
61MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
62BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO12 PTS
63CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO11 PTS
64KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY11 PTS
65BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM10 PTS
66ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO10 PTS
67VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT10 PTS
68PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO10 PTS
69MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO9 PTS
70ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL9 PTS
71PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT8 PTS
72BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE8 PTS
73VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE8 PTS
74BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA8 PTS
75NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS7 PTS
76PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO6 PTS
77WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM6 PTS
78SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
79SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS6 PTS
80CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE5 PTS
81ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB5 PTS
82MOLARD RUDY77FDJ4 PTS
83WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL4 PTS
84GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM4 PTS
85NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY3 PTS
86BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE3 PTS
87NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE3 PTS
88TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
89BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA3 PTS
90HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN3 PTS
91SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
92HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY2 PTS
93IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT2 PTS
94LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE1 PTS
95CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM1 PTS
96SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS


Mountains Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB60 PTS
2ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30 PTS
3VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE27 PTS
4MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS23 PTS
5MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO18 PTS
6PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ17 PTS
7FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY16 PTS
8BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL15 PTS
9ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM14 PTS
10FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM12 PTS
11CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE11 PTS
12BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE10 PTS
13BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE8 PTS
14FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO7 PTS
15MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
16PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO6 PTS
17PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA5 PTS
18NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS4 PTS
19ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
20BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM3 PTS
21DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
22MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
23WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
24QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE2 PTS
25PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM2 PTS
26POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN2 PTS
27URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM2 PTS
28HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM2 PTS
29BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS
30VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 PTS
31YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT1 PTS
32LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM1 PTS
33VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM1 PTS
34PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS


Young Rider Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT38H 28' 30'' 
2MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES38H 31' 28''+ 02' 58''
3LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE38H 31' 58''+ 03' 28''
4BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE38H 35' 14''+ 06' 44''
5MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT38H 41' 51''+ 13' 21''
6BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL38H 45' 12''+ 16' 42''
7CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE39H 01' 19''+ 32' 49''
8VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 10' 23''+ 41' 53''
9LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 16' 12''+ 47' 42''
10MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE39H 20' 47''+ 52' 17''
11HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT39H 24' 13''+ 55' 43''
12BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM39H 27' 56''+ 59' 26''
13POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 28' 51''+ 01H 00' 21''
14VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM39H 29' 24''+ 01H 00' 54''
15KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM39H 32' 24''+ 01H 03' 54''
16GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 33' 14''+ 01H 04' 44''
17TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB39H 39' 28''+ 01H 10' 58''
18ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN39H 39' 33''+ 01H 11' 03''
19GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO39H 41' 17''+ 01H 12' 47''
20SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT39H 41' 23''+ 01H 12' 53''
21KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM39H 41' 29''+ 01H 12' 59''
22ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO39H 42' 49''+ 01H 14' 19''
23SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM39H 46' 50''+ 01H 18' 20''
24GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO39H 55' 01''+ 01H 26' 31''
25LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 55' 49''+ 01H 27' 19''
26MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO39H 57' 32''+ 01H 29' 02''
27SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS39H 58' 52''+ 01H 30' 22''
28BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE40H 02' 01''+ 01H 33' 31''
29LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ40H 23' 23''+ 01H 54' 53''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1TEAM SKY115H 25' 25'' 
2AG2R LA MONDIALE115H 32' 37''+ 07' 12''
3ASTANA PRO TEAM115H 51' 42''+ 26' 17''
4TREK - SEGAFREDO115H 52' 51''+ 27' 26''
5MOVISTAR TEAM116H 03' 39''+ 38' 14''
6CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM116H 07' 38''+ 42' 13''
7ORICA - SCOTT116H 11' 22''+ 45' 57''
8BMC RACING TEAM116H 17' 04''+ 51' 39''
9TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO116H 30' 56''+ 01H 05' 31''
10TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO116H 32' 50''+ 01H 07' 25''
11LOTTO SOUDAL116H 37' 34''+ 01H 12' 09''
12BORA - HANSGROHE116H 38' 23''+ 01H 12' 58''
13QUICK - STEP FLOORS116H 46' 55''+ 01H 21' 30''
14WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT116H 47' 55''+ 01H 22' 30''
15TEAM SUNWEB116H 51' 21''+ 01H 25' 56''
16COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS116H 55' 02''+ 01H 29' 37''
17DIRECT ENERGIE117H 04' 37''+ 01H 39' 12''
18UAE TEAM EMIRATES117H 14' 12''+ 01H 48' 47''
19BAHRAIN - MERIDA117H 30' 42''+ 02H 05' 17''
20FDJ117H 31' 51''+ 02H 06' 26''
21TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN117H 34' 27''+ 02H 09' 02''
22TEAM DIMENSION DATA117H 45' 43''+ 02H 20' 18''
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv